OezdatSSJ

Seychelles
Streamer

1,688 followers 7 streams in 30 days 6 avg. viewers last live on Oct 14, 2026

298 matches tracked
ELO ▼ 30
2,378
30-day peak: 2,408
Rank EU
#82,283
Seychelles #72 in Seychelles

How does OezdatSSJ play?

Rating 1.05 (from 143 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 77.8 from 298 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 143 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (80 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 62%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so slightly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 63%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.9% of rounds and so just below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 56%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 39%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 56%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 2 aces in 80 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 57%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +55
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.5, Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: March 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.75). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 298 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −297 ELO
26 matches · 31% win rate
On Mirage −282 ELO
36 matches · 33% win rate
On Sundays −110 ELO, win rate 43%

OezdatSSJ loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −297 ELO, 31% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 298 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 276
63% better than 86%
0.76 better than 59%
77.3 better than 30%
1.10 better than 68%
55% of 143 duels better than 70%
41% of 29 situations better than 60%
Anubis61
46% better than 29%
0.79 better than 73%
82.5 better than 57%
1.10 better than 70%
58% of 95 duels better than 80%
25% of 16 situations better than 20%
Ancient57
42% better than 19%
0.76 better than 56%
78.3 better than 31%
1.02 better than 43%
49% of 61 duels better than 31%
42% of 19 situations better than 62%
Mirage36
33% better than 2%
0.73 better than 41%
76.2 better than 24%
1.04 right on the average
57% of 72 duels better than 80%
13% of 8 situations better than 3%
Inferno34
47% better than 27%
0.68 better than 21%
74.9 better than 15%
0.98 better than 25%
45% of 64 duels better than 11%
90% of 10 situations better than 99%
Nuke25
60% better than 66%
0.72 better than 33%
73.1 better than 15%
0.94-
46% of 37 duels better than 15%
55% of 11 situations better than 83%
Cache7
57% -
0.54 -
57.8 -
1.03-
43% of 7 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How OezdatSSJ plays

Across 298 matches OezdatSSJ averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 77.8; the rating across the 143 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 78% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 76 matches. In 52 of 143 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 80 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.11. OezdatSSJ loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−297 ELO, win rate 31%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+332 ELO, win rate 63%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 63% win rate, +170 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +55. Got weaker: K/R −0.04. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.5, Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.