Nyrixz

Germany
Streamer
375 matches tracked 14 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 16
2,538
30-day peak: 2,554
Rank EU
#48,484
Germany #1,199 in Germany

How does Nyrixz play?

Rating 1.18 (from 216 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 88.6 from 375 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 216 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (215 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 67%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 5%
K/D 1.22+0.17 · Ø 1.05 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 4 in 375 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 77%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 85%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 80%
4Ks and aces 50x 4K, 7 aces in 215 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.18 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.12 · Ø 0.30 better than 17%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 83%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +223
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 87.3
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.83). Clearly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 375 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −119 ELO
66 matches · 42% win rate
On Nuke −113 ELO
58 matches · 48% win rate
On Saturdays −268 ELO, win rate 44%

Nyrixz loses the most ELO on Ancient: −119 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.60 · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 43 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 375 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage91
49% better than 35%
0.82 better than 79%
89.2 better than 83%
1.19 better than 87%
47% of 233 duels better than 25%
44% of 50 situations better than 68%
Anubis76
51% better than 43%
0.81 better than 77%
87.8 better than 81%
1.18 better than 86%
58% of 178 duels better than 81%
43% of 30 situations better than 61%
Ancient66
42% better than 15%
0.84 better than 83%
89.3 better than 80%
1.11 better than 69%
53% of 96 duels better than 54%
58% of 19 situations better than 91%
Nuke58
48% better than 30%
0.83 better than 80%
85.9 better than 66%
1.16 better than 81%
55% of 49 duels better than 68%
40% of 20 situations better than 52%
Inferno40
48% better than 24%
0.85 better than 78%
89.0 better than 71%
1.21 better than 76%
51% of 67 duels better than 30%
39% of 23 situations better than 57%
Cache20
70% -
0.86 -
94.6 -
1.23-
60% of 40 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Vertigo11
36% -
0.90 -
93.8 -
1.26-
62% of 26 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Dust 28
75% -
0.83 -
81.3 -
1.33-
80% of 15 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Overpass5
100% -
0.87 -
88.6 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nyrixz plays

Across 375 matches Nyrixz averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 88.6; the rating across the 216 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.22, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 70% win rate in 20 matches. In 127 of 216 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 215 matches with detailed stats: 50 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.27. Nyrixz loses the most ELO on Ancient (−119 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Cache (+104 ELO, win rate 70%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +223. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 87.3. Last 30 days: 14 matches, win rate 36%, net ELO −41.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.