nuor1_

Guyana
Streamer Player Viewer
148 matches tracked 74 matches in 30 days

How does nuor1_ play?

Rating 0.98 (from 124 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.5 from 148 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 124 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (104 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,693 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 17%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 62%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+8 pp · Ø 38% better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (48%).

Headshot rate 40%−8 pp · Ø 48% better than 10%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 56%
K/D 1.00−0.01 · Ø 1.01 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 11 in 148 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so slightly below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 54%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 3 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.08 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.08−0.20 · Ø 0.28 better than 4%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.14
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 77.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −130

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.72. Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 148 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −119 ELO
35 matches · 51% win rate
From match 5 of the day −98 ELO
26 matches · 46% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −177 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays −115 ELO, win rate 40%

nuor1_ loses the most ELO on Ancient: −119 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 50 · Nuke
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  3. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.05 · Dust 2
  5. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 148 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage48
52% better than 57%
0.74 better than 54%
79.9 better than 48%
1.01 better than 48%
53% of 144 duels better than 65%
32% of 31 situations better than 32%
Ancient35
51% better than 52%
0.72 better than 43%
75.5 better than 24%
1.00 better than 47%
49% of 123 duels better than 36%
50% of 20 situations better than 80%
Dust 226
54% better than 61%
0.65 better than 13%
70.4 better than 7%
0.89 better than 11%
52% of 86 duels better than 58%
50% of 16 situations better than 81%
Nuke11
73% -
0.85 -
90.4 -
1.15-
57% of 37 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Cache10
50% -
0.69 -
77.2 -
0.90-
62% of 34 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Anubis9
33% -
0.70 -
76.7 -
0.90-
44% of 16 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.73 -
77.4 -
0.93-
41% of 17 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nuor1_ plays

Across 148 matches nuor1_ averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 124 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 46%, better than 86% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 10% of level 9 players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 38 of 124 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. nuor1_ loses the most ELO on Ancient (−119 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Mirage (+2 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.14. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −130. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 77.9. Last 30 days: 74 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −236.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.