niskercs

Latvia
Player
222 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 72
2,986
30-day peak: 3,010
Rank EU ▼ 1,795 places
#9,414
Latvia #88 in Latvia
30 days · prev. #7,619 · best #7,619

How does niskercs play?

Rating 1.11 (from 81 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.3 from 222 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 81 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 35% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,965 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
Opening duels won 60%+8 pp · Ø 52% better than 94%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

0% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 0%−38 pp · Ø 38% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 8%−14 pp · Ø 22% better than 1%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

50% headshots and so slightly below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 40%
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 54%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 3 in 222 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.8% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 12.5%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.7% better than 20%
3K rounds 6.8%+2.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 98%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.2 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.2 · Ø 4.0 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.10 · Ø 0.31 better than 79%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 58%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
Whether niskercs is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 9 matches from the last 3 months and 165 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84.

Patterns

From the last 222 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −229 ELO
60 matches · 43% win rate
In match 3 of the day −131 ELO
38 matches · 45% win rate
On Mondays −125 ELO, win rate 38%

niskercs loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −229 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 222 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 262
56% better than 59%
0.79 better than 67%
83.2 better than 57%
1.17 better than 80%
53% of 104 duels better than 55%
32% of 19 situations better than 31%
Mirage58
47% better than 23%
0.69 better than 21%
78.2 better than 31%
0.98 better than 24%
49% of 81 duels better than 31%
25% of 8 situations better than 13%
Anubis34
59% better than 66%
0.77 better than 59%
83.4 better than 60%
1.11-
54% of 61 duels better than 59%
18% of 11 situations better than 9%
Nuke25
56% right on the average
0.74 better than 35%
81.1 better than 42%
1.22-
69% of 39 duels better than 99%
40% of 5 situations better than 54%
Inferno19
58% right on the average
0.78 right on the average
84.5 better than 48%
1.09-
44% of 18 duels better than 6%
0% of 4 situations better than 1%
Ancient8
50% -
0.74 -
86.8 -
-
-
-
Cache8
25% -
0.83 -
90.1 -
1.09-
86% of 14 duels -
-
Overpass8
63% -
0.76 -
86.1 -
1.11-
62% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How niskercs plays

Across 222 matches niskercs averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.3; the rating across the 81 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.8%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 0%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 34 matches. In 35 of 81 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.15. niskercs loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−229 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+298 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +143 ELO. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 78%, net ELO +102.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.