nexciu1

Poland
Moderator Streamer Player Viewer
251 matches tracked 82 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 37
1,934
30-day peak: 2,158
Rank EU
#290,121
Poland #17,023 in Poland

How does nexciu1 play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.78 ADR 82.2 from 251 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 74%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 251 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (231 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,707 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 78%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 69%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 54%+6 pp · Ø 48% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp · Ø 10% better than 17%
K/D 1.05+0.04 · Ø 1.01 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 9 in 251 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 88%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 71%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 11 aces in 231 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 72%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 11%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.19 · Ø 0.27 better than 89%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, ADR +5.9, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Feb to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 251 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −117 ELO
34 matches · 44% win rate
In match 4 of the day −105 ELO
32 matches · 44% win rate
On Fridays −58 ELO, win rate 45%

nexciu1 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −117 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Mirage
  5. Reached level 10 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 251 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage91
55% better than 67%
0.80 better than 80%
83.1 better than 66%
1.09 better than 74%
49% of 506 duels better than 39%
37% of 41 situations better than 47%
Anubis37
57% better than 73%
0.72 better than 44%
79.9 better than 48%
0.99 better than 42%
46% of 235 duels better than 24%
47% of 19 situations better than 76%
Ancient34
44% better than 24%
0.73 right on the average
76.7 better than 28%
0.98 better than 39%
47% of 184 duels better than 29%
44% of 16 situations better than 68%
Dust 226
58% better than 72%
0.77 better than 70%
80.2 right on the average
1.06 better than 65%
48% of 122 duels better than 33%
44% of 16 situations better than 66%
Nuke25
64% better than 75%
0.83 better than 81%
88.4 better than 81%
1.14 better than 77%
57% of 116 duels better than 73%
40% of 10 situations better than 52%
Cache17
41% -
0.79 -
81.1 -
1.07-
57% of 82 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Inferno15
40% better than 13%
0.85 better than 91%
89.6 better than 87%
1.19 better than 90%
51% of 78 duels better than 46%
25% of 8 situations better than 18%
Vertigo4
75% -
0.99 -
94.5 -
1.41-
58% of 19 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nexciu1 plays

Across 251 matches nexciu1 averages K/R 0.78, ADR 82.2 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 85% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5, better than only 11% of level 9 players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 25 matches. In 106 of 251 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 231 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 11 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.18. nexciu1 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−117 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+293 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +32 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, ADR +5.9, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Last 30 days: 82 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −9.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.