namihiki13

JP
Streamer Player
340 matches tracked 186 matches in 30 days

How does namihiki13 play?

Rating 0.97 K/R 0.71 ADR 79.4 from 340 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 26%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 340 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (299 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 0.95−0.07 · Ø 1.02 better than 21%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 340 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.9% of rounds and so just below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 47%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 54x 4K, 5 aces in 299 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−5 pp · Ø 36% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 25%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.12, ADR +5.2, Headshots +3 pp, ELO +453
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.66). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 340 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −379 ELO
74 matches · 42% win rate
In match 4 of the day −121 ELO
36 matches · 39% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −159 ELO, win rate 42%
On Saturdays −360 ELO, win rate 35%

namihiki13 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −379 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 53 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Mirage
  5. Reached level 10 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 340 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage116
47% better than 33%
0.74 right on the average
84.1 better than 70%
1.00 better than 42%
51% of 613 duels right on the average
34% of 50 situations better than 40%
Dust 274
42% better than 18%
0.67 better than 20%
74.9 better than 22%
0.94 better than 20%
49% of 274 duels better than 39%
39% of 44 situations better than 53%
Anubis52
50% better than 41%
0.76 better than 62%
80.8 better than 55%
1.04 better than 56%
49% of 178 duels better than 37%
32% of 44 situations better than 34%
Ancient39
62% better than 82%
0.72 better than 40%
80.8 better than 48%
0.98 better than 33%
41% of 173 duels better than 7%
58% of 19 situations better than 91%
Nuke29
48% better than 28%
0.70 better than 31%
77.1 better than 32%
0.95 better than 20%
46% of 129 duels better than 18%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Inferno22
27% better than 2%
0.66 better than 17%
74.1 better than 17%
0.87 better than 3%
39% of 106 duels better than 3%
50% of 10 situations better than 80%
Cache8
38% -
0.63 -
63.4 -
0.82-
41% of 32 duels -
22% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How namihiki13 plays

Across 340 matches namihiki13 averages K/R 0.71, ADR 79.4 and a rating of 0.97. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 62% win rate in 39 matches. In 99 of 340 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 146 it was below 0.90. In 299 matches with detailed stats: 54 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. namihiki13 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−379 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Ancient (+336 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 52% win rate, +2 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.12, ADR +5.2, Headshots +3 pp, ELO +453. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 186 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −164.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.