Msoso17

RO
Streamer
58 matches tracked Follow on Twitch

How does Msoso17 play?

Rating 0.91 (from 9 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 79.8 from 58 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 56%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2.0 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 36%
K/D 1.00−0.03 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.6 pp better than 61%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 2 aces in 58 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 79%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.3 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.55+0.25 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 71%−1.0 pp better than 54%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 58 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.57 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 58 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage15
40% better than 11%
0.78 better than 67%
85.0 better than 70%
1.04–
57% of 67 duels better than 80%
27% of 11 situations better than 19%
Dust 213
62% –
0.74 –
79.7 –
0.57–
57% of 60 duels –
43% of 7 situations –
Ancient11
55% –
0.72 –
78.7 –
0.80–
30% of 53 duels –
25% of 4 situations –
Anubis9
33% –
0.54 –
73.5 –
0.80–
41% of 22 duels –
33% of 6 situations –
Cache5
20% –
0.63 –
73.4 –
0.94–
38% of 21 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Nuke3
67% –
0.76 –
83.6 –
1.57–
60% of 10 duels –
0% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Msoso17 plays

Across 58 matches Msoso17 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 79.8; the rating across the 9 rated matches is 0.91. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4. That is better than 83% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%. That is better than only 15% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 58 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.91.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.