MARLiNftw

Israel
Streamer
On FACEIT since 2021 331 matches tracked 87 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 100
2,044
30-day peak: 2,204
Rank EU
#224,128
Israel #1,043 in Israel

How does MARLiNftw play?

Rating 1.09 (from 298 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 81.1 from 331 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 298 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (242 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 67%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

27% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp · Ø 21% better than 84%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 4 in 331 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.3%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 71%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 4 aces in 242 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp · Ø 35% better than 89%
Utility damage per round 7.0+2.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.12 · Ø 0.29 better than 81%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 80.6, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,044
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.79). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 331 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −190 ELO
28 matches · 25% win rate
On Ancient −47 ELO
54 matches · 46% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −80 ELO, win rate 39%
On Thursdays −248 ELO, win rate 37%

MARLiNftw loses the most ELO on Nuke: −190 ELO, 25% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  5. Reached level 10 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 331 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2132
52% right on the average
0.78 better than 71%
80.2 better than 49%
1.11 better than 75%
54% of 505 duels better than 65%
48% of 92 situations better than 79%
Inferno64
52% better than 45%
0.80 better than 71%
82.7 better than 49%
1.18 better than 79%
54% of 217 duels better than 55%
36% of 39 situations better than 46%
Ancient54
46% better than 29%
0.72 better than 38%
80.0 better than 42%
0.97 better than 32%
46% of 184 duels better than 21%
30% of 23 situations better than 30%
Anubis43
51% better than 50%
0.77 better than 66%
81.6 better than 54%
1.09 better than 70%
58% of 163 duels better than 85%
39% of 36 situations better than 53%
Nuke28
25% better than 1%
0.76 right on the average
83.5 better than 58%
1.04 right on the average
54% of 120 duels better than 59%
37% of 19 situations better than 44%
Mirage9
44% -
0.78 -
81.0 -
0.97-
49% of 35 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MARLiNftw plays

Across 331 matches MARLiNftw averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 81.1; the rating across the 298 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 52% win rate in 132 matches. In 132 of 298 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 85 it was below 0.90. In 242 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.15. MARLiNftw loses the most ELO on Nuke (−190 ELO, win rate 25%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+237 ELO, win rate 52%). Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 80.6, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,044. Last 30 days: 87 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +78.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.