Marcoss294

UY
Streamer Player
518 matches tracked 57 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 160
2,309
30-day peak: 2,494
Rank SA ▼ 708 places
#2,276
UY #32 in UY
30 days · prev. #1,568 · best #1,568

How does Marcoss294 play?

Rating 1.18 (from 493 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.5 from 518 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 493 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (292 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,043 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 92%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 52%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 43%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 70%
K/D 1.21+0.19 · Ø 1.02 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 10 in 518 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.5%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 26%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 80x 4K, 8 aces in 292 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 62% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 15%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 · Ø 0.30 better than 49%
Deaths per round 62%−10 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.18, Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.15, ADR −15.9, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −119

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.84). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 518 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −160 ELO
111 matches · 45% win rate
On Cache −157 ELO
40 matches · 45% win rate
On Fridays −324 ELO, win rate 45%

Marcoss294 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −160 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 500 · Vertigo
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.97 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 518 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage215
52% right on the average
0.82 better than 82%
88.0 better than 82%
1.16 better than 85%
60% of 963 duels better than 90%
40% of 119 situations better than 54%
Dust 2111
45% better than 26%
0.85 better than 89%
91.6 better than 90%
1.20 better than 90%
57% of 446 duels better than 80%
33% of 72 situations better than 36%
Anubis74
53% better than 54%
0.85 better than 89%
88.8 better than 85%
1.21 better than 92%
60% of 300 duels better than 89%
46% of 37 situations better than 70%
Cache40
45% -
0.85 -
90.4 -
1.21-
62% of 178 duels -
31% of 26 situations -
Ancient37
49% better than 41%
0.82 better than 82%
89.1 better than 84%
1.12 better than 77%
57% of 155 duels better than 78%
44% of 18 situations better than 70%
Inferno26
65% better than 83%
0.82 better than 74%
88.4 better than 75%
1.15 better than 72%
56% of 84 duels better than 70%
35% of 17 situations better than 32%
Nuke8
38% -
0.85 -
88.7 -
1.12-
67% of 36 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Vertigo6
50% -
0.94 -
93.1 -
1.27-
56% of 27 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Marcoss294 plays

Across 518 matches Marcoss294 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.5; the rating across the 493 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 62% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate in 26 matches. In 272 of 493 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 127 it was below 0.90. In 292 matches with detailed stats: 80 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.20. Marcoss294 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−160 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Anubis (+134 ELO, win rate 53%). Got weaker: K/R −0.15, ADR −15.9, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −119. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.18, Headshots at 50%. Last 30 days: 57 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO −136.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.