lunatiKKi

Finland
Streamer

27 followers 4 streams in 30 days 3 avg. viewers last live on Nov 6, 2026

On FACEIT since 2013 391 matches tracked 257 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 67
2,128
30-day peak: 2,355
Rank EU
#176,083
Finland #4,493 in Finland

How does lunatiKKi play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.77 ADR 84.1 from 391 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 391 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (334 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

36% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 55%+6 pp · Ø 49% better than 83%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 44%
K/D 1.06+0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 391 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.5% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 43%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 75x 4K, 15 aces in 334 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.49 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 60%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.21 · Ø 0.28 better than 92%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, ADR +4.4, ELO +220
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.74). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 391 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −200 ELO
39 matches · 38% win rate
On Mirage −192 ELO
86 matches · 50% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −112 ELO, win rate 42%
On Tuesdays −10 ELO, win rate 45%

lunatiKKi loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −200 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.80 · Nuke
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient
  4. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  5. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 391 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
50% better than 43%
0.72 better than 40%
78.6 better than 38%
1.00 better than 40%
47% of 377 duels better than 27%
42% of 50 situations better than 62%
Ancient83
49% better than 40%
0.79 better than 74%
86.5 better than 76%
1.11 better than 78%
52% of 400 duels better than 56%
42% of 45 situations better than 58%
Dust 283
53% better than 57%
0.76 better than 60%
85.5 better than 72%
1.06 better than 59%
53% of 446 duels better than 62%
29% of 42 situations better than 25%
Nuke48
63% better than 72%
0.76 right on the average
83.8 better than 62%
1.09 better than 61%
50% of 231 duels better than 35%
24% of 29 situations better than 13%
Anubis38
39% better than 13%
0.79 better than 72%
85.5 better than 73%
1.12 better than 76%
51% of 197 duels better than 45%
33% of 24 situations better than 40%
Cache32
44% -
0.80 -
87.6 -
1.08-
57% of 169 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Inferno19
68% better than 89%
0.79 better than 73%
84.0 better than 61%
1.13 better than 75%
53% of 104 duels right on the average
62% of 13 situations better than 92%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lunatiKKi plays

Across 391 matches lunatiKKi averages K/R 0.77, ADR 84.1 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 68% win rate in 19 matches. In 161 of 391 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 144 it was below 0.90. In 334 matches with detailed stats: 75 4Ks and 15 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.21. lunatiKKi loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−200 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Nuke (+256 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +75 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, ADR +4.4, ELO +220. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77. Last 30 days: 257 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +135.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.