lonkk1221

South Korea
Streamer Player Viewer
302 matches tracked

How does lonkk1221 play?

Rating 1.12 (from 251 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 83.9 from 302 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 75%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 251 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (130 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so clearly below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 43%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.15+0.10 · Ø 1.05 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 6 in 302 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 49%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 73%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 9 aces in 130 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

28% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.06 · Ø 0.30 better than 34%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether lonkk1221 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 10 matches from the last 3 months and 292 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 302 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −145 ELO
109 matches · 49% win rate
On Ancient −132 ELO
26 matches · 42% win rate
On Saturdays −118 ELO, win rate 45%

lonkk1221 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −145 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 45 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 302 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage109
49% better than 35%
0.81 better than 76%
85.3 better than 69%
1.09 better than 66%
52% of 408 duels right on the average
24% of 63 situations better than 14%
Dust 2102
57% better than 67%
0.83 better than 82%
85.3 better than 67%
1.14 better than 75%
53% of 348 duels better than 58%
43% of 53 situations better than 65%
Anubis32
63% better than 81%
0.71 better than 31%
75.8 better than 19%
1.03 better than 43%
53% of 112 duels better than 58%
56% of 18 situations better than 87%
Ancient26
42% better than 15%
0.74 better than 43%
77.3 better than 24%
1.10 better than 66%
49% of 81 duels better than 30%
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Nuke22
59% better than 62%
0.92 better than 97%
92.4 better than 90%
1.27 better than 97%
52% of 81 duels right on the average
33% of 15 situations better than 35%
Inferno6
50% -
0.74 -
76.3 -
1.04-
65% of 31 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.90 -
92.0 -
1.44-
83% of 6 duels -
100% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lonkk1221 plays

Across 302 matches lonkk1221 averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 83.9; the rating across the 251 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 32 matches. In 122 of 251 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 130 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.21. lonkk1221 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−145 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+184 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +184 ELO. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.