LaraXVI

Canada
Streamer

1,482 followers 5 streams in 30 days 7 avg. viewers last live on Oct 31, 2026

418 matches tracked

How does LaraXVI play?

Rating 0.98 (from 326 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 82.1 from 418 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 326 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (129 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 979 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 12%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 14%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

43% headshots and so slightly below the average (45%).

Headshot rate 43%−2 pp · Ø 45% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 25%
K/D 0.970.00 · Ø 0.97 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 3 in 418 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.3 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.5 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 63%
3K rounds 3.8%0.0 pp · Ø 3.8% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 3 aces in 129 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 66%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.3 · Ø 4.0 better than 81%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.06 · Ø 0.25 better than 34%
Deaths per round 75%+2 pp · Ø 73% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 81.5, Win rate at 47%, ELO at 1,259
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Just above the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 418 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −246 ELO
132 matches · 46% win rate
On Ancient −139 ELO
90 matches · 47% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −187 ELO, win rate 39%
On Mondays −174 ELO, win rate 42%

LaraXVI loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −246 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.24 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 418 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2132
46% better than 35%
0.73 better than 58%
81.9 better than 66%
0.99 right on the average
47% of 498 duels better than 33%
40% of 42 situations better than 59%
Ancient90
47% better than 38%
0.70 better than 39%
80.5 better than 55%
0.92 better than 26%
42% of 422 duels better than 10%
39% of 36 situations better than 54%
Mirage88
49% better than 44%
0.76 better than 69%
84.1 better than 75%
1.00 better than 52%
45% of 307 duels better than 23%
44% of 27 situations better than 70%
Cache51
55% -
0.73 -
80.7 -
1.00-
53% of 241 duels -
39% of 23 situations -
Anubis33
42% better than 26%
0.74 better than 62%
83.5 better than 71%
0.98 better than 45%
48% of 163 duels better than 37%
54% of 13 situations better than 86%
Nuke11
45% -
0.75 -
88.4 -
1.03-
47% of 49 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno9
33% -
0.68 -
77.5 -
0.94-
47% of 32 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Overpass3
100% -
0.76 -
83.0 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How LaraXVI plays

Across 418 matches LaraXVI averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 82.1; the rating across the 326 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 86% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 12% of level 6 players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 55% win rate in 51 matches. In 110 of 326 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 135 it was below 0.90. In 129 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. LaraXVI loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−246 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Cache (+108 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +105 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 81.5, Win rate at 47%, ELO at 1,259.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.