lamineyaamal

Spain
Player
172 matches tracked Follow on Twitch

How does lamineyaamal play?

Rating 1.39 (from 7 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 82.9 from 172 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.39
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.54 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 86%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 7 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
ClutcherMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+3.0 pp better than 88%
Opening duels won 64%+14 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 50%+11 pp better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 35%+14 pp better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+3 pp better than 65%
AWP share of kills 15%+5 pp better than 76%
K/D 1.06+0.06 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 5 in 172 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.3%+3.2 pp better than 98%
Rounds with 3K 6.1%+2.2 pp better than 99%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 75%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 1 ace in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 44%+9 pp better than 93%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.05−0.22 better than 1%
Rounds with a death 73%+1.0 pp better than 48%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.18, ADR +14.2, Win rate +10 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
ELO −108

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Dec 2025 to Feb 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.96
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.97. Last 3 months: 0.90 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 172 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −306 ELO
75 matches · 39% wins
On Dust 2 −110 ELO
33 matches · 42% wins
On Ancient −58 ELO
37 matches · 43% wins

lamineyaamal loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −306 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.25 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Inferno
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 172 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
55% better than 69%
0.80 better than 85%
85.1 better than 81%
1.07–
61% of 38 duels better than 95%
40% of 5 situations better than 57%
Ancient37
43% better than 27%
0.78 better than 78%
86.1 better than 82%
0.92–
59% of 29 duels better than 92%
0% of 1 situations better than 1%
Dust 233
42% better than 21%
0.65 better than 18%
72.2 better than 15%
-
63% of 24 duels better than 98%
0% of 1 situations better than 1%
Inferno18
39% better than 13%
0.93 better than 99%
95.1 better than 98%
2.23–
63% of 16 duels better than 96%
25% of 4 situations better than 24%
Anubis13
46% –
0.65 –
74.4 –
-
100% of 2 duels –
0% of 2 situations –
Nuke5
40% –
0.73 –
75.9 –
-
-
-
Overpass5
40% –
0.76 –
81.1 –
-
-
-
Vertigo3
67% –
0.96 –
86.6 –
1.24–
70% of 10 duels –
100% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lamineyaamal plays

Across 172 matches lamineyaamal averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 7 rated matches is 1.39. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 64%. That is better than 99% of players on level 7. On average 16.6 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 55% win rate in 56 matches. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.39. lamineyaamal loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−306 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+141 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.18, ADR +14.2, Win rate +10 pp. Got weaker: ELO −108. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 50%. Last 30 days: 7 matches, win rate 57%, ELO balance +34.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.