kluferus

Russia
Streamer Player
330 matches tracked 42 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 6
1,600
30-day peak: 1,658
Rank EU
#534,449
Russia #151,003 in Russia

How does kluferus play?

Rating 1.00 (from 329 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.9 from 330 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 47%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 329 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (272 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,335 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 8%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 50%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 73%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%0 pp · Ø 47% right on the average
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 1.03+0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 9 in 330 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 41%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 15%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 32%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 4 aces in 272 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.17 · Ø 0.27 better than 7%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 86%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +337
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −5.5

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.73). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 330 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −252 ELO
62 matches · 40% win rate
On Dust 2 −24 ELO
86 matches · 49% win rate
On Sundays −94 ELO, win rate 37%

kluferus loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −252 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.31 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 330 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage126
52% better than 54%
0.75 better than 60%
78.9 better than 42%
1.06 better than 66%
55% of 346 duels better than 74%
40% of 117 situations better than 56%
Dust 286
49% better than 47%
0.65 better than 15%
73.5 better than 17%
0.93 better than 23%
49% of 302 duels better than 42%
31% of 55 situations better than 31%
Ancient41
51% better than 53%
0.68 better than 22%
74.9 better than 20%
0.95 better than 27%
50% of 133 duels better than 44%
52% of 31 situations better than 83%
Anubis33
52% better than 53%
0.71 better than 37%
77.3 better than 31%
0.99 better than 43%
48% of 124 duels better than 36%
44% of 25 situations better than 66%
Nuke25
60% better than 66%
0.74 better than 46%
78.3 better than 35%
1.04 better than 51%
49% of 69 duels better than 34%
39% of 28 situations right on the average
Inferno14
50% -
0.70 -
74.2 -
0.96-
43% of 46 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.88 -
96.1 -
1.19-
75% of 20 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kluferus plays

Across 330 matches kluferus averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.9; the rating across the 329 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 86% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 8% of level 8 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 25 matches. In 115 of 329 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 115 it was below 0.90. In 272 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.14. kluferus loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−252 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+379 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +379 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +337. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −5.5. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 42 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −16.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.