jun_1n
LIVE 12 watching now194 followers 36 streams in 30 days 6 avg. viewers last live on Nov 6, 2026
Name history of jun_1n
Periods based on our observations - a change may have happened a little earlier. The oldest name was already in use before our records began.
Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (237 matches).
Compared with 1,096 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.
Opening
AverageFirst kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).
Clutch
Average1.8 clutch kills per match and so clearly above the average (1.7).
Weapons and aim
Average51% headshots and so clearly above the average (46%).
Impact
AverageExactly 2 kills in 13.6% of rounds and so just above the average (13.2%).
Utility and deaths
Average1.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).
Progress
One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 averageSep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.
Kills per round (K/R)
Best month: November 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.73). Just above the average (0.72).
Rating, 1.00 is an average match
Best month: November 2026 with 1.06. Last 3 months: 1.03 (at the start 1.02). Slightly above the average (1.00).
Damage per round (ADR)
Best month: November 2026 with 79.8. Last 3 months: 77.4 (at the start 76.4). Just below the average (79.5).
Share of headshot kills
Best month: October 2026 with 57%. Last 3 months: 53% (at the start 49%). Well above the average (46%).
Matches won (win rate)
Best month: November 2026 with 65%. Last 3 months: 48% (at the start 49%). Slightly below the average (50%).
Best month: November 2026 with 1,482. Last 3 months: 1,482 (at the start 1,452).
Rounds with first kill
Best month: August 2026 with 10%.
1v1 clutches won
Best month: November 2026 with 44%.
Patterns
From the last 335 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.Where does the ELO go?
No clear pattern
Records and milestones
from recorded matches- Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
- Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
- Highest rating in a match: 3.03 · Dust 2
- Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
Maps in detail
from the last 335 matchesCompared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.
How jun_1n plays
Across 335 matches jun_1n averages K/R 0.73, ADR 76.9 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 51%, better than 78% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9, better than only 4% of level 7 players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 107 matches. In 135 of 335 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 124 it was below 0.90. In 237 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.06. Things go best on Dust 2 (+124 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +56 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.4, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 1,482. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +127.
How to read the numbers
Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.
pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.
- Rounds with first kill
- Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
- Opening duels won
- Share of opening duels won.
- Clutch 1v1 won
- Share of 1v1 situations won.
- Clutch 1v2 won
- Share of 1v2 situations won.
- Clutch kills per match
- Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
- Headshot rate
- Share of kills that were headshots.
- AWP share of kills
- K/D
- Kills per death across all matches in the period.
- 2K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
- 3K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
- MVPs per match
- Round MVPs per match on average.
- Utility hit rate
- Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
- Utility damage per round
- HE and molly damage per round.
- Enemies flashed per round
- Enemies flashed per round on average.
- Deaths per round
- Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
- Spread
- How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
- Consistency
- Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
- Pistol kills per match
- Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.