julos233

Poland
Streamer

LIVE 1 watching now32 followers 2 streams in 30 days 1 avg. viewers

On FACEIT since 2024 368 matches tracked 111 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 2
2,151
30-day peak: 2,209
Rank EU
#164,627
Poland #9,198 in Poland

How does julos233 play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.76 ADR 82.5 from 368 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 368 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (299 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 76%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

36% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 46%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so slightly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 73%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 12 in 368 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.2% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 47%
3K rounds 5.2%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 54x 4K, 11 aces in 299 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

45% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 45%+10 pp · Ø 35% better than 96%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.14 · Ø 0.29 better than 15%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, ELO +164
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.7, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.73). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 368 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −173 ELO
58 matches · 45% win rate
On Mirage −122 ELO
96 matches · 46% win rate
On Thursdays −175 ELO, win rate 45%

julos233 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −173 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.31 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 368 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
46% better than 28%
0.73 better than 44%
80.9 better than 51%
1.01 better than 42%
49% of 479 duels better than 38%
38% of 60 situations right on the average
Ancient75
48% better than 38%
0.80 better than 77%
85.6 better than 72%
1.11 better than 76%
55% of 348 duels better than 70%
40% of 45 situations better than 58%
Dust 268
46% better than 31%
0.76 better than 63%
82.9 better than 62%
1.06 better than 62%
54% of 351 duels better than 65%
37% of 30 situations better than 48%
Anubis64
63% better than 84%
0.76 better than 60%
82.6 better than 61%
1.06 better than 60%
53% of 357 duels better than 60%
28% of 25 situations better than 23%
Nuke35
54% right on the average
0.82 better than 72%
85.9 better than 67%
1.13 better than 68%
54% of 161 duels better than 59%
43% of 51 situations better than 64%
Cache22
55% -
0.72 -
79.2 -
0.98-
50% of 121 duels -
19% of 16 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How julos233 plays

Across 368 matches julos233 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 82.5 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 45%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 64 matches. In 149 of 368 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 127 it was below 0.90. In 299 matches with detailed stats: 54 4Ks and 11 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.11. julos233 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−173 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Anubis (+303 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +175 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, ELO +164. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.7, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 111 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.