juliosCs

Germany
Streamer

130 followers 12 streams in 30 days 3 avg. viewers last live on Nov 6, 2026

474 matches tracked 129 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 39
1,589
30-day peak: 1,898
Rank EU
#548,146
Germany #15,383 in Germany

How does juliosCs play?

Rating 0.97 (from 344 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.3 from 474 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 344 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (333 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,412 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 20%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 54%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 52%+5 pp · Ø 47% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 31%
K/D 0.99−0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 43%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Zeus kills9 in 474 matches
Knife kills 5 in 474 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 39%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 6 aces in 333 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 68%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.05 · Ø 0.27 better than 38%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ELO at 1,589
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, ADR −11.2, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −7 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jan to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: February 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.80). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 474 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −213 ELO
89 matches · 44% win rate
On Anubis −118 ELO
74 matches · 46% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −271 ELO, win rate 43%
On Saturdays −136 ELO, win rate 43%

juliosCs loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −213 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Nuke
  4. Most kills in a match: 46 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 474 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage145
51% better than 53%
0.73 right on the average
77.6 better than 36%
1.01 better than 46%
47% of 359 duels better than 28%
48% of 60 situations better than 74%
Ancient91
56% better than 69%
0.73 better than 55%
79.6 right on the average
0.97 better than 41%
56% of 250 duels better than 81%
29% of 34 situations better than 30%
Anubis74
46% better than 33%
0.67 better than 20%
75.4 better than 25%
0.93 better than 21%
47% of 244 duels better than 29%
31% of 54 situations better than 33%
Dust 241
46% better than 32%
0.68 better than 27%
70.3 better than 8%
0.93 better than 21%
34% of 85 duels better than 1%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Nuke41
59% better than 62%
0.72 better than 37%
75.9 better than 24%
1.00 better than 35%
43% of 138 duels better than 13%
31% of 26 situations better than 30%
Inferno35
49% better than 41%
0.70 better than 43%
75.5 better than 28%
0.92 better than 20%
56% of 84 duels better than 74%
30% of 10 situations better than 35%
Cache34
47% -
0.69 -
73.2 -
0.98-
51% of 148 duels -
44% of 18 situations -
Overpass8
50% -
0.77 -
75.1 -
-
-
-
Vertigo3
33% -
0.69 -
65.5 -
0.91-
40% of 10 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How juliosCs plays

Across 474 matches juliosCs averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.3; the rating across the 344 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 52%, better than 79% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.2%, better than only 19% of level 8 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 41 matches. In 110 of 344 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 158 it was below 0.90. In 333 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.02. juliosCs loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−213 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+324 ELO, win rate 51%). Got weaker: K/R −0.12, ADR −11.2, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 1,589. Last 30 days: 129 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −70.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.