jimQ

Russia
Streamer Player

179 followers 10 streams in 30 days 7 avg. viewers last live on Nov 6, 2026

160 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 28
2,116
30-day peak: 2,152
Rank EU
#181,532
Russia #51,365 in Russia

How does jimQ play?

Rating 1.00 (from 28 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.4 from 160 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 36%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 28 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (28 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 42%+21 pp · Ø 21% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
K/D 1.13+0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 2.5 from the last 159

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 19%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 28 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.11 · Ø 0.29 better than 80%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.8
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −365

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: March 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.79). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −120 ELO
35 matches · 43% win rate

jimQ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −120 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage64
58% better than 75%
0.75 better than 54%
84.8 better than 69%
0.84-
42% of 55 duels better than 8%
0% of 2 situations better than 1%
Dust 246
61% better than 85%
0.79 better than 73%
82.0 better than 56%
1.06-
50% of 20 duels better than 42%
50% of 4 situations better than 82%
Ancient30
57% better than 65%
0.81 better than 78%
84.8 better than 67%
1.18-
71% of 17 duels better than 99%
20% of 5 situations better than 11%
Inferno16
56% better than 60%
0.75 better than 53%
84.3 better than 61%
0.76-
0% of 1 duels better than 1%
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jimQ plays

Across 160 matches jimQ averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.4; the rating across the 28 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 88% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 46 matches. In 11 of 28 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 28 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.06. jimQ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−120 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+142 ELO, win rate 83%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 83% win rate, +142 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −365. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.8. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO −365.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.