ilwyslu

United Kingdom
85 matches tracked
ELO ▼ 24
1,844
30-day peak: 1,868
Rank EU
#341,525
United Kingdom #5,659 in United Kingdom

How does ilwyslu play?

Rating 1.18 (from 22 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 83.7 from 85 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
ClutcherEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (17 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,630 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12% no comparison
Opening duels won 63% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 27% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 2.1 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 54%+6 pp · Ø 48% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 10% no comparison
K/D 1.17+0.16 · Ø 1.01 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 15.5% no comparison
3K rounds 5.1% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 86%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 17 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 15% no comparison
Utility damage per round 1.3 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.39 no comparison
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether ilwyslu is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 7 matches from the last 3 months and 78 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.83.

Patterns

From the last 85 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −109 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate

ilwyslu loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −109 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.44 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 85 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage31
55% better than 66%
0.77 better than 70%
85.9 better than 79%
1.05-
53% of 45 duels better than 66%
56% of 9 situations better than 89%
Anubis20
60% better than 79%
0.83 better than 91%
85.1 better than 78%
1.43-
71% of 21 duels better than 99%
33% of 6 situations better than 36%
Ancient13
62% -
0.81 -
80.3 -
1.09-
60% of 10 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Dust 211
55% -
0.73 -
80.7 -
0.95-
56% of 9 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.79 -
79.1 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ilwyslu plays

Across 85 matches ilwyslu averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 83.7; the rating across the 22 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.18, better than 95% of level 9 players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 12 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 5 it was below 0.90. In 17 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.31. ilwyslu loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−109 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Mirage (+102 ELO, win rate 55%). Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.