horaturt

Russia
Streamer
230 matches tracked 90 matches in 30 days

How does horaturt play?

Rating 1.03 (from 112 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.8 from 230 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 112 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 3 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 3 average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 3 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (112 matches).

Level 3

Compared with 811 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (48%).

Rounds with first kill 10%+1 pp · Ø 9% better than 59%
Opening duels won 52%+4 pp · Ø 48% better than 87%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+8 pp · Ø 37% better than 85%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.09 K/D and so clearly above the average (0.93).

Headshot rate 43%+2 pp · Ø 41% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp · Ø 11% better than 90%
K/D 1.09+0.16 · Ø 0.93 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Zeus kills1 in 230 matches
Knife kills 3 in 230 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (12.4%).

2K rounds 13.9%+1.5 pp · Ø 12.4% better than 89%
3K rounds 3.6%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.00.0 · Ø 2.0 right on the average
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 2 aces in 112 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (74%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−1 pp · Ø 34% better than 48%
Utility damage per round 4.0+0.3 · Ø 3.7 better than 60%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.18 · Ø 0.22 better than 86%
Deaths per round 68%−6 pp · Ø 74% better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 3 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 78.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −154

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jan to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: January 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.75). Slightly above the average (0.69).

Patterns

From the last 230 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −339 ELO
61 matches · 36% win rate
In match 4 of the day −193 ELO
25 matches · 32% win rate
On Sundays −249 ELO, win rate 32%

horaturt loses the most ELO on Mirage: −339 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 230 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 270
53% better than 67%
0.70 better than 59%
76.9 better than 53%
0.98 better than 65%
45% of 129 duels better than 31%
47% of 34 situations better than 79%
Mirage61
36% better than 14%
0.73 better than 77%
78.2 better than 64%
1.00 better than 76%
53% of 91 duels better than 80%
52% of 25 situations better than 87%
Anubis32
44% better than 29%
0.76 better than 86%
80.9 better than 72%
1.13 better than 95%
60% of 72 duels better than 95%
33% of 9 situations better than 33%
Nuke23
61% better than 74%
0.84 better than 93%
87.5 better than 88%
1.26-
60% of 60 duels better than 94%
42% of 12 situations better than 64%
Ancient22
50% right on the average
0.76 better than 84%
82.2 better than 82%
0.98-
50% of 52 duels better than 68%
40% of 10 situations better than 57%
Inferno15
47% better than 41%
0.75 better than 86%
82.4 better than 79%
0.95-
48% of 56 duels better than 56%
38% of 8 situations better than 56%
Overpass6
67% -
0.74 -
82.7 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How horaturt plays

Across 230 matches horaturt averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.8; the rating across the 112 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.09, better than 98% of level 3 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 61% win rate in 23 matches. In 40 of 112 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 41 it was below 0.90. In 112 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. horaturt loses the most ELO on Mirage (−339 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+298 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +298 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −154. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 78.9. Last 30 days: 90 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO −87.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 3): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.