hekuz0

Russia
Streamer Player
101 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 67
2,540
30-day peak: 2,540
Rank EU
#48,456
Russia #13,846 in Russia

How does hekuz0 play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.88 ADR 93.8 from 101 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 81%
Rating distribution from 101 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 6%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntryClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (31 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

64% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 90%
Opening duels won 64%+12 pp · Ø 52% better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.20 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 22%+10 pp · Ø 12% better than 87%
K/D 1.20+0.16 · Ø 1.04 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.7

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.6% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 16.2%+2.7 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 94%
3K rounds 6.6%+2.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 98%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 31 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.20 · Ø 0.30 better than 2%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 26%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether hekuz0 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 11 matches from the last 3 months and 90 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.92.

Patterns

From the last 101 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −28 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +97 ELO, win rate 42%
On Mondays −41 ELO, win rate 30%

hekuz0 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −28 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 101 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage33
39% better than 8%
0.83 better than 82%
92.0 better than 90%
1.13 better than 75%
62% of 198 duels better than 95%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Dust 225
44% better than 20%
0.91 better than 96%
98.0 better than 97%
1.23 better than 91%
63% of 136 duels better than 95%
40% of 15 situations better than 56%
Anubis12
67% -
0.86 -
88.0 -
1.18-
51% of 67 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Ancient10
40% -
0.94 -
94.6 -
1.30-
54% of 26 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.92 -
92.2 -
1.33-
43% of 49 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Nuke9
67% -
0.84 -
92.1 -
1.18-
60% of 47 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Cache3
67% -
1.09 -
110.9 -
1.47-
72% of 18 duels -
100% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How hekuz0 plays

Across 101 matches hekuz0 averages K/R 0.88, ADR 93.8 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.8 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 62 of 101 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (61%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 31 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.27. hekuz0 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−28 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+75 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +75 ELO. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 78%, net ELO +93.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.