gut1437

Brazil
Streamer Player

13 followers 18 streams in 30 days 1 avg. viewers last live on Nov 5, 2026

270 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 206
1,441
30-day peak: 1,550
Rank NA
#25,515
Brazil #14,284 in Brazil

How does gut1437 play?

Rating 1.05 (from 235 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.8 from 270 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 74%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 235 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 7 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,116 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 67%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 82%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+7 pp · Ø 38% better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.06 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 42%−4 pp · Ø 46% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 66%
K/D 1.06+0.06 · Ø 1.00 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 8 in 270 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.2% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 14.2%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 78%
3K rounds 4.0%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 38%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.49 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.26).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 44%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.23 · Ø 0.26 better than 94%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +273
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 78.2
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.74. Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 270 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −78 ELO
52 matches · 42% win rate
In match 1 of the day −48 ELO
62 matches · 44% win rate
On Tuesdays +121 ELO, win rate 44%

gut1437 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −78 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke
  4. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 270 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage98
44% better than 27%
0.74 better than 56%
79.1 better than 44%
1.03 better than 57%
56% of 326 duels better than 78%
44% of 55 situations better than 67%
Dust 247
55% better than 65%
0.70 better than 36%
75.6 better than 26%
0.99 better than 43%
51% of 160 duels better than 56%
41% of 29 situations better than 61%
Ancient36
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 85%
87.1 better than 84%
1.10 better than 83%
54% of 148 duels better than 71%
53% of 19 situations better than 87%
Anubis36
56% better than 67%
0.82 better than 88%
91.3 better than 92%
1.12 better than 86%
61% of 183 duels better than 95%
55% of 29 situations better than 84%
Nuke26
50% better than 34%
0.76 better than 64%
79.0 better than 48%
1.09 better than 73%
47% of 94 duels better than 33%
20% of 20 situations better than 11%
Inferno24
50% better than 42%
0.74 better than 69%
83.7 better than 78%
1.02 better than 63%
61% of 85 duels better than 93%
27% of 11 situations better than 25%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gut1437 plays

Across 270 matches gut1437 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 235 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 83% of level 7 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 36 matches. In 104 of 235 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.15. gut1437 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−78 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+158 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +158 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +273. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 78.2. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +182.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.