GrZzz__

Denmark
Streamer
168 matches tracked 89 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does GrZzz__ play?

Rating 1.35 (from 89 matches) K/R 0.93 ADR 96.2 from 168 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.35
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.50 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 87%
Rating spread from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 15% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (104 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 64%+13 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 58%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 2.9+1.3 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 1.43+0.40 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 168 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 17.9%+4.6 pp better than 99%
Rounds with 3K 6.4%+2.3 pp better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.9 better than 98%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 4 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 88%
Utility damage per round 7.7+3.6 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.15 better than 86%
Rounds with a death 65%−7.0 pp better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 1.09.

Patterns

From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −100 ELO
35 matches · 49% wins
On Mirage −61 ELO
23 matches · 39% wins

GrZzz__ loses the most ELO on Anubis: −100 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.74 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 47 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 168 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 244
57% better than 68%
0.95 better than 99%
97.4 better than 97%
1.48–
59% of 101 duels better than 86%
50% of 32 situations better than 81%
Anubis35
49% better than 36%
0.87 better than 93%
90.1 better than 89%
1.22–
54% of 63 duels better than 62%
29% of 17 situations better than 24%
Inferno26
69% better than 91%
1.01 better than 99%
107.1 better than 99%
1.52–
72% of 65 duels better than 99%
31% of 16 situations better than 33%
Mirage23
39% better than 9%
0.79 better than 71%
83.1 better than 62%
1.05–
61% of 51 duels better than 93%
50% of 14 situations better than 80%
Cache16
75% –
0.99 –
101.2 –
1.27–
61% of 41 duels –
0% of 10 situations –
Ancient13
54% –
0.94 –
95.1 –
1.40–
69% of 32 duels –
50% of 12 situations –
Nuke5
100% –
0.96 –
97.2 –
1.55–
67% of 9 duels –
50% of 4 situations –
Overpass5
60% –
0.94 –
94.2 –
-
50% of 2 duels –
0% of 5 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GrZzz__ plays

Across 168 matches GrZzz__ averages K/R 0.93 and ADR 96.2; the rating across the 89 rated matches is 1.35. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.43. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 46%. That is better than only 24% of players on level 10. On average 20.4 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 75% win rate in 16 matches. In 64 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (72%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.46. GrZzz__ loses the most ELO on Anubis (−100 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Inferno (+85 ELO, win rate 69%). Last 30 days: 89 matches, win rate 61%, ELO balance +205.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.