grechulchik

Russia
Streamer
148 matches tracked

How does grechulchik play?

Rating 1.16 (from 98 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 87.7 from 148 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 82%
Rating distribution from 98 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

40% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 40%−11 pp · Ø 51% better than 1%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

83% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 17%−22 pp · Ø 39% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 83%+61 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so just above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 16%+4 pp · Ø 12% better than 77%
K/D 1.05+0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 58%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 3 in 148 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 75%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.12 · Ø 0.28 better than 17%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether grechulchik is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 4 matches from the last 3 months and 144 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.87.

Patterns

From the last 148 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −53 ELO
23 matches · 43% win rate
On Anubis −37 ELO
37 matches · 57% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −80 ELO, win rate 41%
On Fridays −34 ELO, win rate 35%

grechulchik loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −53 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Inferno
  5. Reached level 10 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 148 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis37
57% better than 69%
0.82 better than 83%
89.5 better than 85%
1.17 better than 87%
52% of 185 duels better than 54%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Mirage32
56% better than 69%
0.80 better than 76%
88.8 better than 84%
1.17 better than 87%
59% of 134 duels better than 89%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Nuke26
50% better than 35%
0.81 better than 73%
88.3 better than 76%
1.17 better than 83%
56% of 111 duels better than 73%
29% of 7 situations better than 23%
Dust 219
37% better than 9%
0.75 better than 54%
81.9 better than 52%
1.14-
49% of 41 duels better than 36%
25% of 4 situations better than 17%
Inferno19
47% better than 24%
0.82 better than 76%
91.5 better than 85%
1.27-
57% of 82 duels better than 68%
29% of 7 situations better than 28%
Ancient11
27% -
0.73 -
80.7 -
0.90-
51% of 43 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.79 -
83.4 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How grechulchik plays

Across 148 matches grechulchik averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 87.7; the rating across the 98 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.16, better than 88% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 40%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 57% win rate in 37 matches. In 55 of 98 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.19. grechulchik loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−53 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Nuke (+32 ELO, win rate 50%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 54% win rate, −39 ELO. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.