gR0NEDY

Belarus
Streamer

201 followers 17 streams in 30 days 3 avg. viewers last live on Nov 1, 2026

357 matches tracked 52 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 231
2,384
30-day peak: 2,411
Rank EU
#80,363
Belarus #1,960 in Belarus

How does gR0NEDY play?

Rating 0.94 (from 255 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 75.1 from 357 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (159 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 15%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 84%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 0.93−0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 12%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 11 in 357 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 26%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 30%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 1 ace in 159 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

32% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 60%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.10, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +202
= Stayed the same
ADR at 78.9, Win rate at 58%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.67). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 357 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −211 ELO
45 matches · 42% win rate
On Inferno −194 ELO
31 matches · 39% win rate
On Wednesdays −68 ELO, win rate 48%

gR0NEDY loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −211 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.38 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 357 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage100
60% better than 79%
0.65 better than 11%
72.3 better than 11%
0.91 better than 11%
41% of 311 duels better than 6%
50% of 44 situations better than 82%
Ancient71
59% better than 71%
0.72 better than 35%
81.2 better than 47%
1.01 better than 39%
50% of 321 duels better than 36%
44% of 34 situations better than 67%
Dust 269
46% better than 30%
0.63 better than 6%
70.3 better than 5%
0.91 better than 10%
40% of 218 duels better than 4%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Nuke42
62% better than 72%
0.73 better than 37%
79.7 better than 35%
1.01 better than 39%
53% of 129 duels better than 58%
40% of 15 situations better than 52%
Anubis32
50% better than 40%
0.64 better than 8%
72.3 better than 7%
0.88 better than 5%
45% of 102 duels better than 16%
56% of 9 situations better than 89%
Inferno31
39% better than 9%
0.65 better than 11%
75.8 better than 19%
0.87 better than 3%
43% of 122 duels better than 7%
64% of 11 situations better than 95%
Overpass6
67% -
0.76 -
82.1 -
1.31-
29% of 7 duels -
-
Cache5
40% -
0.68 -
71.3 -
1.01-
44% of 16 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gR0NEDY plays

Across 357 matches gR0NEDY averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 75.1; the rating across the 255 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.94, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 62% win rate in 42 matches. In 81 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 124 it was below 0.90. In 159 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. gR0NEDY loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−211 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Ancient (+337 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, +240 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.10, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +202. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 78.9, Win rate at 58%. Last 30 days: 52 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +223.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.