gothicw1nter

TZ
Player
231 matches tracked

How does gothicw1nter play?

Rating 1.18 (from 154 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 90.6 from 231 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 154 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Deals serious damage
More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
DamageHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (29 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

13% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 13%−26 pp · Ø 39% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+7 pp · Ø 20% better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.16 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 83%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 1.16+0.16 · Ø 1.00 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 231 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.1%0.0 pp · Ø 13.1% right on the average
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 29 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.15 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 · Ø 0.30 better than 12%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.15, Rating −0.26, ADR −13.8, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −171

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.87). Right on the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 231 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −122 ELO
27 matches · 33% win rate
On Mirage −65 ELO
107 matches · 51% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −47 ELO, win rate 45%
On Mondays −204 ELO, win rate 38%

gothicw1nter loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −122 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 52 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 231 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage107
51% better than 46%
0.86 better than 92%
91.9 better than 91%
1.18 better than 87%
54% of 345 duels better than 65%
31% of 49 situations better than 27%
Ancient41
66% better than 91%
0.90 better than 95%
94.9 better than 95%
1.28 better than 97%
53% of 195 duels better than 58%
42% of 19 situations better than 60%
Anubis32
47% better than 31%
0.78 better than 68%
84.6 better than 67%
1.10 better than 70%
62% of 115 duels better than 93%
67% of 12 situations better than 96%
Dust 217
35% better than 6%
0.82 better than 83%
89.5 better than 86%
1.14-
56% of 59 duels better than 75%
27% of 11 situations better than 19%
Inferno13
62% -
0.92 -
96.7 -
1.31-
62% of 34 duels -
17% of 12 situations -
Nuke10
40% -
0.74 -
82.6 -
1.01-
40% of 53 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache6
0% -
0.82 -
85.9 -
1.22-
69% of 16 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass4
50% -
0.74 -
82.4 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gothicw1nter plays

Across 231 matches gothicw1nter averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 90.6; the rating across the 154 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.18, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 13%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 19.1 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 66% win rate in 41 matches. In 85 of 154 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 29 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.38. gothicw1nter loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−122 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Ancient (+182 ELO, win rate 66%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +108 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.15, Rating −0.26, ADR −13.8, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −171. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.