gavrilalaur98

Romania
Streamer
155 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 28
1,237
30-day peak: 1,321
Rank EU
#946,182
Romania #15,335 in Romania

How does gavrilalaur98 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 154 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 79.7 from 155 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 154 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (125 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 979 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 38%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 47%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 59%+14 pp · Ø 45% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 51%
K/D 1.05+0.08 · Ø 0.97 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 3.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (12.9%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.8 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 89%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.3 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 1 ace in 125 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.36 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.25).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 66%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.11 · Ø 0.25 better than 78%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether gavrilalaur98 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 125 matches from the last 3 months and 1 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78.

Patterns

From the last 155 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Saturdays −155 ELO, win rate 38%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.95 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 155 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage62
56% better than 71%
0.76 better than 69%
82.0 better than 66%
1.05 better than 69%
51% of 292 duels better than 57%
34% of 32 situations better than 42%
Dust 246
57% better than 76%
0.76 better than 73%
78.5 better than 46%
1.05 better than 70%
54% of 149 duels better than 72%
41% of 22 situations better than 62%
Inferno15
40% better than 17%
0.81 better than 94%
85.0 better than 84%
1.13 better than 93%
49% of 57 duels better than 45%
29% of 7 situations better than 33%
Ancient11
45% -
0.79 -
80.4 -
1.09-
57% of 35 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache11
45% -
0.80 -
80.4 -
1.16-
57% of 28 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Anubis6
17% -
0.58 -
59.3 -
0.92-
50% of 10 duels -
14% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gavrilalaur98 plays

Across 155 matches gavrilalaur98 averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 79.7; the rating across the 154 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 98% of level 6 players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 57% win rate in 46 matches. In 68 of 154 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 125 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. Things go best in match 3 of the day (+304 ELO, win rate 72%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 72% win rate, +304 ELO. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −16.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.