g1owed

Spain
Streamer
214 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days

How does g1owed play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 80.1 from 214 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 214 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,335 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so just below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 35%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 22%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so slightly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 49%+2 pp · Ø 47% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
K/D 0.98−0.02 · Ø 1.00 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Zeus kills1 in 214 matches
Knife kills 2 in 214 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.1%0.0 pp · Ø 13.1% right on the average
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 2 aces in 214 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.02 · Ø 0.27 better than 48%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 32%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.11, ADR +12.3, First kills +1 pp, Clutch 1v1 +20 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, ELO −155

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.63). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 214 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −258 ELO
37 matches · 32% win rate
On Wednesdays −206 ELO, win rate 23%

g1owed loses the most ELO on Mirage: −258 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 44 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.13 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Vertigo
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 214 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis45
47% better than 35%
0.72 better than 43%
82.5 better than 63%
0.99 better than 43%
48% of 227 duels better than 36%
38% of 26 situations better than 47%
Dust 238
63% better than 88%
0.71 better than 41%
78.7 better than 43%
1.01 right on the average
50% of 171 duels right on the average
33% of 15 situations better than 36%
Mirage37
32% better than 4%
0.69 better than 28%
74.9 better than 22%
0.93 better than 21%
45% of 140 duels better than 18%
24% of 17 situations better than 15%
Ancient31
52% better than 54%
0.76 better than 63%
84.4 better than 68%
1.03 better than 59%
50% of 130 duels better than 44%
45% of 11 situations better than 73%
Inferno31
48% better than 43%
0.71 better than 55%
79.4 better than 58%
0.96 better than 38%
47% of 154 duels better than 32%
25% of 12 situations better than 23%
Nuke16
50% better than 35%
0.76 better than 56%
82.1 better than 54%
1.08 better than 61%
52% of 56 duels better than 55%
36% of 11 situations better than 43%
Cache14
29% -
0.71 -
78.9 -
0.98-
53% of 64 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How g1owed plays

Across 214 matches g1owed averages K/R 0.72, ADR 80.1 and a rating of 0.99. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 25% of level 8 players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 38 matches. In 70 of 214 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 94 it was below 0.90. In 214 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. g1owed loses the most ELO on Mirage (−258 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+224 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +141 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.11, ADR +12.3, First kills +1 pp, Clutch 1v1 +20 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, ELO −155. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +208.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.