fixyesno

KR
Player
331 matches tracked 75 matches in 30 days

How does fixyesno play?

Rating 1.04 (from 210 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 83.5 from 331 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 210 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (195 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+4 pp · Ø 22% better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 59%+12 pp · Ø 47% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 1.03+0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 331 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 84%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 2 aces in 195 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.6 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.10 · Ø 0.27 better than 23%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.22, ADR +5.6, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +362
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 59%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.73). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 331 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −195 ELO
52 matches · 38% win rate
From match 5 of the day −74 ELO
57 matches · 44% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −76 ELO, win rate 43%
On Wednesdays −169 ELO, win rate 36%

fixyesno loses the most ELO on Ancient: −195 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 3.11 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 331 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage108
55% better than 65%
0.80 better than 80%
88.4 better than 85%
1.11 better than 80%
58% of 441 duels better than 88%
44% of 50 situations better than 67%
Anubis73
58% better than 73%
0.76 better than 65%
85.2 better than 74%
1.01 right on the average
58% of 247 duels better than 86%
36% of 39 situations better than 46%
Dust 261
51% better than 55%
0.74 better than 59%
78.6 better than 44%
1.10 better than 79%
52% of 207 duels better than 60%
32% of 44 situations better than 37%
Ancient52
38% better than 12%
0.74 better than 60%
84.4 better than 72%
0.98 better than 44%
53% of 169 duels better than 65%
41% of 32 situations better than 58%
Nuke17
35% better than 5%
0.69 better than 25%
76.2 better than 26%
0.87-
51% of 49 duels right on the average
50% of 6 situations better than 79%
Inferno14
36% -
0.65 -
69.2 -
1.01-
49% of 45 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.67 -
70.5 -
0.86-
43% of 21 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How fixyesno plays

Across 331 matches fixyesno averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 210 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 95% of level 8 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 73 matches. In 81 of 210 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 195 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. fixyesno loses the most ELO on Ancient (−195 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+364 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +364 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.22, ADR +5.6, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +362. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 59%. Last 30 days: 75 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +171.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.