f4ever

Ukraine
Streamer
On FACEIT since 2020 211 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 270
1,989
30-day peak: 2,076
Rank NA ▲ 1,359 places
#8,606
Ukraine #133 in Ukraine
30 days · prev. #9,965 · best #7,416

How does f4ever play?

Rating 1.13 K/R 0.81 ADR 86.1 from 211 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 211 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,744 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 83%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

56% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 56%+18 pp · Ø 38% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 59%+11 pp · Ø 48% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 13%
K/D 1.15+0.14 · Ø 1.01 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 211 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 80%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 3 aces in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

47% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 47%+11 pp · Ø 36% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.12 · Ø 0.28 better than 20%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +502
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 55%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −7.8

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Dec 2025 to Feb 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: January 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.87). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 211 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Sundays −197 ELO, win rate 38%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.45 · Mirage
  5. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 211 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage97
53% better than 58%
0.81 better than 81%
87.0 better than 80%
1.14 better than 84%
54% of 447 duels better than 68%
41% of 49 situations better than 58%
Ancient47
68% better than 93%
0.85 better than 92%
89.1 better than 86%
1.17 better than 91%
54% of 196 duels better than 68%
47% of 36 situations better than 74%
Anubis26
50% right on the average
0.75 better than 58%
80.5 better than 48%
1.06 better than 64%
58% of 128 duels better than 83%
40% of 10 situations right on the average
Dust 216
44% better than 25%
0.84 better than 91%
86.7 better than 82%
1.13 better than 85%
54% of 82 duels better than 71%
33% of 12 situations better than 38%
Inferno15
53% right on the average
0.75 right on the average
77.0 better than 28%
1.08 better than 59%
49% of 72 duels better than 32%
17% of 12 situations better than 9%
Overpass6
50% -
0.93 -
93.7 -
1.25-
68% of 25 duels -
100% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How f4ever plays

Across 211 matches f4ever averages K/R 0.81, ADR 86.1 and a rating of 1.13. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 56%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 68% win rate in 47 matches. In 112 of 211 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: January 2026 at 1.41. Things go best on Ancient (+423 ELO, win rate 68%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, +354 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +502. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −7.8. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 55%. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +304.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.