erkzolen

Estonia
Streamer Player

6 followers 4 streams in 30 days 1 avg. viewers last live on Nov 7, 2026

On FACEIT since 2016 307 matches tracked 166 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 163
1,942
30-day peak: 2,163
Rank EU
#287,744
Estonia #2,268 in Estonia

How does erkzolen play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.72 ADR 80.6 from 307 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 44%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 307 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (282 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,734 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 79%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so clearly below the average (48%).

Headshot rate 44%−4 pp · Ø 48% better than 25%
AWP share of kills 26%+15 pp · Ø 11% better than 95%
K/D 0.99−0.03 · Ø 1.02 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 12 in 307 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 45%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 32%
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 2 aces in 282 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

47% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 47%+11 pp · Ø 36% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.11 · Ø 0.28 better than 21%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +205
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 81.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.72. Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 307 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −110 ELO
26 matches · 42% win rate
On Anubis −98 ELO
47 matches · 49% win rate
On Fridays −108 ELO, win rate 42%

erkzolen loses the most ELO on Nuke: −110 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 47 · Nuke
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 307 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage85
46% better than 32%
0.73 right on the average
81.6 better than 60%
1.00 better than 46%
52% of 427 duels better than 60%
42% of 36 situations better than 64%
Ancient54
46% better than 30%
0.74 better than 55%
83.7 better than 69%
1.01 right on the average
53% of 306 duels better than 62%
31% of 39 situations better than 29%
Dust 253
62% better than 86%
0.69 better than 32%
79.8 better than 49%
0.97 better than 34%
46% of 246 duels better than 25%
41% of 27 situations better than 59%
Anubis47
49% better than 43%
0.69 better than 34%
75.7 better than 27%
0.96 better than 34%
50% of 239 duels better than 47%
70% of 20 situations better than 97%
Nuke26
42% better than 15%
0.76 better than 55%
80.7 better than 48%
1.08 better than 60%
48% of 149 duels better than 27%
38% of 26 situations better than 47%
Inferno23
48% better than 36%
0.79 better than 74%
87.7 better than 79%
1.11 better than 75%
56% of 149 duels better than 69%
48% of 21 situations better than 68%
Cache17
47% -
0.63 -
73.1 -
0.85-
47% of 97 duels -
18% of 11 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How erkzolen plays

Across 307 matches erkzolen averages K/R 0.72, ADR 80.6 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 47%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 25% of level 9 players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 53 matches. In 115 of 307 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 122 it was below 0.90. In 282 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.10. erkzolen loses the most ELO on Nuke (−110 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+183 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +205. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 81.1. Last 30 days: 166 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +118.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.