enrage_klick

Germany
Streamer
234 matches tracked 39 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does enrage_klick play?

Rating 1.03 (from 38 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.6 from 234 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
level on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 61%
Rating spread from 38 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 8% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (84 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 better than 91%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 46%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp better than 56%
K/D 1.05+0.02 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 3.6 from the last 232
Knife kills 1 in 232 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.8%+0.5 pp better than 58%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 84 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 83%
Utility damage per round 7.1+3.0 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 better than 66%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, ADR +10.9, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +290
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 232 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −208 ELO
46 matches · 46% wins
In match 2 of the day −207 ELO
57 matches · 46% wins
On Saturdays −170 ELO, win rate 44%

enrage_klick loses the most ELO on Ancient: −208 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 232 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 265
63% better than 84%
0.76 better than 60%
85.7 better than 74%
0.92-
55% of 112 duels better than 70%
33% of 21 situations better than 37%
Ancient46
46% better than 25%
0.69 better than 22%
76.5 better than 23%
1.24-
60% of 57 duels better than 91%
41% of 17 situations better than 63%
Inferno40
48% better than 28%
0.69 better than 22%
78.9 better than 34%
0.78-
44% of 55 duels better than 11%
25% of 4 situations better than 19%
Mirage36
50% better than 42%
0.77 better than 62%
84.1 better than 66%
0.89-
50% of 42 duels better than 41%
27% of 11 situations better than 18%
Anubis17
53% level
0.74 level
79.4 better than 41%
1.10-
47% of 51 duels better than 24%
50% of 14 situations better than 77%
Cache11
55% -
0.78 -
85.5 -
1.07-
52% of 42 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Overpass9
56% -
0.63 -
70.1 -
-
-
-
Nuke8
38% -
0.62 -
64.4 -
-
50% of 2 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How enrage_klick plays

Across 234 matches enrage_klick averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.6; the rating across the 38 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.1. That is better than 96% of players on level 10. On average 15.9 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 65 matches. In 13 of 38 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 84 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. enrage_klick loses the most ELO on Ancient (−208 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+327 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, ADR +10.9, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +290. Last 30 days: 39 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance −12.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.