denf_

PN
Streamer
281 matches tracked

How does denf_ play?

Rating 1.19 (from 178 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 92.6 from 281 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92% on level 10
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 72%
Rating spread from 178 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (184 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+5 pp better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−4 pp better than 31%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 50%
K/D 1.17+0.13 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 281 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.8%+2.4 pp better than 92%
Rounds with 3K 5.7%+1.6 pp better than 93%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 56x 4K, 5 aces in 184 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 44%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.08 better than 29%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.19, ADR +17.5, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
ELO −224

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 281 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −184 ELO
95 matches · 49% wins
On Cache −153 ELO
44 matches · 48% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −156 ELO, win rate 44%
On Saturdays +8 ELO, win rate 41%

denf_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −184 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.99 · Nuke
  4. Most kills in a match: 50 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 281 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage95
49% better than 38%
0.82 better than 81%
89.6 better than 85%
1.13 better than 78%
55% of 374 duels better than 70%
45% of 47 situations better than 71%
Anubis66
55% better than 58%
0.81 better than 80%
89.5 better than 86%
1.13 better than 78%
50% of 222 duels better than 38%
50% of 34 situations better than 79%
Cache44
48% -
0.86 -
93.9 -
1.22-
57% of 227 duels -
41% of 22 situations -
Nuke38
55% better than 43%
0.93 better than 96%
99.7 better than 97%
1.33 better than 96%
65% of 181 duels better than 96%
53% of 15 situations better than 84%
Inferno21
62% better than 73%
0.83 better than 81%
91.4 better than 84%
1.26 better than 89%
48% of 79 duels better than 26%
55% of 11 situations better than 83%
Ancient12
50% -
0.99 -
103.2 -
1.28-
61% of 49 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
1.13 -
128.9 -
1.47-
65% of 23 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How denf_ plays

Across 281 matches denf_ averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 92.6; the rating across the 178 rated matches is 1.19. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 92.6. That is better than 94% of players on level 10. On average 18.6 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 21 matches. In 99 of 178 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 184 matches with detailed stats: 56 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.23. denf_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−184 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Inferno (+108 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.19, ADR +17.5, Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: ELO −224. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, ELO balance −21.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.