darkskyba

Canada
Moderator Streamer Player Viewer

954 followers 46 streams in 30 days 2 avg. viewers last live on Nov 3, 2026

696 matches tracked 142 matches in 30 days

How does darkskyba play?

Rating 1.00 (from 573 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.4 from 696 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 46%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 573 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (455 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,630 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 33%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (48%).

Headshot rate 42%−6 pp · Ø 48% better than 18%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 70%
K/D 0.99−0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 11 in 696 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 43%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 39%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 63x 4K, 7 aces in 455 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.49 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 81%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.21 · Ø 0.28 better than 92%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +434
= Stayed the same
ADR at 78.7
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.67). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 696 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −509 ELO
97 matches · 39% win rate
On Ancient −101 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
On Thursdays −395 ELO, win rate 43%

darkskyba loses the most ELO on Inferno: −509 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 500 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.75 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  5. Reached level 10 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 696 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2184
54% better than 62%
0.71 better than 40%
78.4 better than 42%
1.02 right on the average
49% of 589 duels better than 44%
42% of 77 situations better than 61%
Mirage164
49% better than 44%
0.69 better than 32%
74.1 better than 21%
1.00 better than 47%
48% of 504 duels better than 35%
38% of 101 situations right on the average
Anubis156
49% better than 42%
0.69 better than 32%
77.8 better than 38%
0.99 better than 43%
48% of 575 duels better than 34%
41% of 100 situations better than 57%
Inferno97
39% better than 12%
0.70 better than 40%
79.3 better than 46%
0.99 better than 40%
50% of 334 duels better than 43%
42% of 48 situations better than 57%
Cache54
54% -
0.73 -
80.3 -
1.01-
49% of 192 duels -
21% of 28 situations -
Ancient21
48% better than 43%
0.68 better than 24%
75.4 better than 22%
0.96-
43% of 51 duels better than 14%
29% of 7 situations better than 26%
Nuke14
43% -
0.64 -
72.4 -
0.95-
38% of 42 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Overpass5
0% -
0.88 -
96.0 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How darkskyba plays

Across 696 matches darkskyba averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.4; the rating across the 573 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.5, better than 81% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 18% of level 9 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 184 matches. In 206 of 573 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 227 it was below 0.90. In 455 matches with detailed stats: 63 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. darkskyba loses the most ELO on Inferno (−509 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+576 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +434. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 78.7. Last 30 days: 142 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −33.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.