chappie3k

Norway
Player
108 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days

How does chappie3k play?

Rating 1.09 (from 88 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 86.6 from 108 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72% on level 10
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 72%
Rating spread from 88 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (88 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp better than 94%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp better than 15%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp better than 74%
K/D 1.13+0.09 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 108 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.5 pp better than 59%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 0 aces in 88 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.7 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.13 better than 84%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 86.2, Win rate at 47%, ELO at 2,384
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.87).

Patterns

From the last 108 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −22 ELO
38 matches · 42% wins
In match 2 of the day −5 ELO
32 matches · 41% wins

chappie3k loses the most ELO on Mirage: −22 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 49 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 108 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage38
42% better than 15%
0.83 better than 84%
86.5 better than 76%
1.14 better than 80%
63% of 150 duels better than 96%
35% of 23 situations better than 40%
Dust 221
52% level
0.79 better than 72%
85.8 better than 73%
1.01 better than 40%
51% of 82 duels better than 47%
8% of 12 situations better than 1%
Ancient15
47% better than 30%
0.75 better than 53%
84.9 better than 66%
0.97-
62% of 65 duels better than 95%
33% of 12 situations better than 37%
Cache15
67% -
0.87 -
94.1 -
1.30-
57% of 56 duels -
58% of 12 situations -
Anubis6
33% -
0.68 -
75.5 -
0.91-
40% of 20 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.89 -
92.4 -
1.21-
76% of 17 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
0% -
0.68 -
79.8 -
0.77-
27% of 11 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How chappie3k plays

Across 108 matches chappie3k averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 86.6; the rating across the 88 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%. That is better than 94% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%. That is better than only 15% of players on level 10. On average 17.3 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 45 of 88 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 88 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.16. chappie3k loses the most ELO on Mirage (−22 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+65 ELO, win rate 52%). Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 86.2, Win rate at 47%, ELO at 2,384. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +149.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.