Cancel8

Russia
Streamer
144 matches tracked

How does Cancel8 play?

Rating 0.91 (from 100 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 74.0 from 144 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 9%
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 46%
Rating distribution from 100 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 33%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (15 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9% no comparison
Opening duels won 46% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 25% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 29% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.1 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.88 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 0% no comparison
K/D 0.88−0.15 · Ø 1.03 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 2 in 144 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.7 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.0% no comparison
3K rounds 2.3% no comparison
MVPs per match 1.7−0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 3%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 1 ace in 15 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31% no comparison
Utility damage per round 5.0 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.36 no comparison
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 15%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether Cancel8 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 0 matches from the last 3 months and 124 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

From the last 144 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −179 ELO
26 matches · 35% win rate
In match 2 of the day +89 ELO
32 matches · 50% win rate
On Sundays −16 ELO, win rate 45%

Cancel8 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −179 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 26 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 144 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
68% better than 96%
0.64 better than 10%
72.9 better than 15%
0.94 better than 22%
48% of 200 duels better than 32%
24% of 17 situations better than 13%
Dust 226
35% better than 8%
0.59 better than 2%
64.6 better than 1%
0.83 better than 3%
49% of 79 duels better than 38%
44% of 18 situations better than 71%
Ancient21
52% right on the average
0.69 better than 25%
80.3 better than 44%
0.87-
46% of 61 duels better than 21%
25% of 4 situations better than 20%
Inferno15
67% better than 85%
0.63 better than 6%
76.0 better than 19%
0.89-
39% of 41 duels better than 3%
50% of 4 situations better than 83%
Anubis12
50% -
0.68 -
75.3 -
0.97-
43% of 35 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.68 -
77.3 -
1.02-
45% of 22 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.58 -
38.8 -
0.75-
38% of 8 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Cancel8 plays

Across 144 matches Cancel8 averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 74.0; the rating across the 100 rated matches is 0.91. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.88, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 56 matches. In 29 of 100 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 15 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.93. Cancel8 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−179 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Mirage (+363 ELO, win rate 68%).

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.