BobsBoosted

USA
Premium Streamer Player Viewer
540 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 21
2,198
30-day peak: 2,198
Rank NA ▲ 400 places
#4,410
USA #2,397 in USA
30 days · prev. #4,810 · best #4,293

How does BobsBoosted play?

Rating 0.93 (from 402 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 80.0 from 540 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 11%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 402 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (274 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 40%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 21%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 42%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 10 in 540 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 31%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 274 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 8.3+4.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.05 · Ø 0.29 better than 66%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.12, Headshots +6 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 80.0, Win rate at 54%
▼ Got worse
ELO −257

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.69. Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 540 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −120 ELO
39 matches · 44% win rate
On Anubis −45 ELO
147 matches · 49% win rate
On Sundays −347 ELO, win rate 41%

BobsBoosted loses the most ELO on Inferno: −120 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 500 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.38 · Ancient
  4. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  5. Most kills in a match: 41 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 540 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient158
56% better than 65%
0.71 better than 33%
84.2 better than 65%
0.96 better than 26%
51% of 411 duels better than 46%
33% of 66 situations better than 38%
Anubis147
49% better than 37%
0.67 better than 17%
80.9 better than 51%
0.92 better than 14%
49% of 482 duels better than 37%
32% of 63 situations better than 33%
Dust 275
51% better than 51%
0.67 better than 18%
75.8 better than 23%
0.93 better than 17%
39% of 269 duels better than 3%
30% of 40 situations better than 27%
Nuke55
56% right on the average
0.68 better than 20%
77.5 better than 30%
0.91 better than 13%
57% of 89 duels better than 76%
39% of 23 situations better than 47%
Cache50
52% -
0.70 -
75.5 -
0.99-
44% of 114 duels -
35% of 23 situations -
Inferno39
44% better than 23%
0.65 better than 11%
77.5 better than 28%
0.86 better than 4%
43% of 70 duels better than 11%
25% of 12 situations better than 18%
Overpass9
44% -
0.71 -
82.5 -
0.92-
80% of 5 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.55 -
80.7 -
0.72-
43% of 14 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Mirage3
0% -
0.67 -
77.4 -
1.04-
50% of 2 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BobsBoosted plays

Across 540 matches BobsBoosted averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 402 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.3, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.93, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 158 matches. In 113 of 402 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 189 it was below 0.90. In 274 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. BobsBoosted loses the most ELO on Inferno (−120 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Ancient (+573 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +305 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.12, Headshots +6 pp. Got weaker: ELO −257. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 80.0, Win rate at 54%. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO +51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.