barsuklegend

Russia
Streamer Player
269 matches tracked 44 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 81
1,838
30-day peak: 1,970
Rank EU
#348,148
Russia #98,095 in Russia

How does barsuklegend play?

Rating 0.97 (from 141 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.1 from 269 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 141 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average.
Entry
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (131 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,707 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 87%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 28%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

23% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 23%−15 pp · Ø 38% better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 4%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so slightly below the average (48%).

Headshot rate 46%−2 pp · Ø 48% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
K/D 1.00−0.01 · Ø 1.01 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 2 in 269 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 56%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 31%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 131 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.16 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.11 · Ø 0.27 better than 17%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.19, ADR +5.1, Headshots +8 pp, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +183
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: April 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.73. Right on the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 269 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −204 ELO
55 matches · 40% win rate
In match 3 of the day −152 ELO
38 matches · 39% win rate
On Tuesdays −115 ELO, win rate 35%

barsuklegend loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −204 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 269 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage106
47% better than 36%
0.70 better than 34%
76.6 better than 31%
0.96 better than 30%
46% of 338 duels better than 23%
25% of 20 situations better than 17%
Dust 261
52% right on the average
0.75 better than 62%
80.4 better than 51%
0.99 better than 40%
49% of 154 duels better than 38%
50% of 8 situations better than 80%
Anubis40
58% better than 75%
0.76 better than 65%
81.6 better than 58%
1.07 better than 71%
53% of 162 duels better than 60%
0% of 6 situations better than 1%
Ancient39
44% better than 24%
0.70 better than 30%
75.9 better than 24%
0.84 better than 5%
53% of 88 duels better than 63%
56% of 9 situations better than 87%
Nuke14
29% -
0.77 -
77.2 -
0.99-
38% of 45 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.72 -
74.7 -
1.08-
45% of 29 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How barsuklegend plays

Across 269 matches barsuklegend averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.1; the rating across the 141 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 87% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 23%, better than only 2% of level 9 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 40 matches. In 48 of 141 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 131 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. barsuklegend loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−204 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+333 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +108 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.19, ADR +5.1, Headshots +8 pp, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +183. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73. Last 30 days: 44 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −56.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.