Alanseii

Alanseii

YE
Streamer Player

86 followers 2 streams in 30 days 2 avg. viewers last live on Sep 23, 2026

137 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days

How does Alanseii play?

Rating 0.71 (from 94 matches) K/R 0.53 ADR 62.4 from 137 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1%
0.71
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 21%
Rating distribution from 94 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 2% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 56%
better than most on level 3 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (97 matches).

Level 3

Compared with 849 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

41% of opening duels won and so well below the average (47%).

Rounds with first kill 9%0 pp · Ø 9% right on the average
Opening duels won 41%−6 pp · Ø 47% better than 10%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

11% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp · Ø 38% better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp · Ø 21% better than 6%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.68 K/D and so well below the average (0.92).

Headshot rate 46%+4 pp · Ø 42% better than 76%
AWP share of kills 20%+10 pp · Ø 10% better than 84%
K/D 0.68−0.24 · Ø 0.92 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 2 in 137 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 8.6% of rounds and so well below the average (12.3%).

2K rounds 8.6%−3.7 pp · Ø 12.3% better than 2%
3K rounds 2.1%−1.4 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 6%
MVPs per match 1.5−0.5 · Ø 2.0 better than 7%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 97 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 11%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.0 · Ø 3.9 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28+0.06 · Ø 0.22 better than 63%
Deaths per round 78%+4 pp · Ø 74% better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 3 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.53, ADR at 62.0, Headshots at 46%, ELO at 761
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.53. Well below the average (0.68).

Patterns

From the last 137 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −21 ELO
54 matches · 43% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −247 ELO, win rate 39%
On Saturdays −138 ELO, win rate 30%

Alanseii loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −21 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.42 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 137 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 254
43% better than 29%
0.54 better than 3%
62.8 better than 3%
0.70 better than 1%
40% of 260 duels better than 13%
45% of 20 situations better than 77%
Mirage44
57% better than 80%
0.56 better than 6%
64.0 better than 6%
0.74 better than 2%
44% of 198 duels better than 31%
23% of 13 situations better than 16%
Nuke17
41% better than 22%
0.52 better than 3%
64.4 better than 8%
0.83-
38% of 90 duels better than 10%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Cache8
50% -
0.48 -
54.7 -
0.58-
38% of 26 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Anubis7
71% -
0.53 -
55.7 -
0.71-
63% of 32 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.46 -
61.6 -
0.45-
42% of 19 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Alanseii plays

Across 137 matches Alanseii averages K/R 0.53 and ADR 62.4; the rating across the 94 rated matches is 0.71. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 46%, better than 76% of level 3 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.71, better than only 1% of level 3 players. Averages 11.7 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 44 matches. In 9 of 94 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (10%), in 74 it was below 0.90. In 97 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.92. Alanseii loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−21 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+91 ELO, win rate 57%). Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.53, ADR at 62.0, Headshots at 46%, ELO at 761. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +96.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 3): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.