adri_almidal

Brazil
Streamer Player
162 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does adri_almidal play?

Rating 1.09 (from 7 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.9 from 162 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.50 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 5 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3.0 pp better than 13%
Opening duels won 45%−4 pp better than 18%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 73%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 16%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+5 pp better than 74%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 2%
K/D 0.96−0.01 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%+0.7 pp better than 68%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.4 pp better than 34%
MVPs per match 2.2+0.1 better than 65%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 4 aces in 162 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 21%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.7 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.09 better than 76%
Rounds with a death 74%+1.0 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 5 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 162 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −196 ELO
26 matches · 35% wins
On Dust 2 −110 ELO
36 matches · 44% wins

adri_almidal loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −196 ELO, 35% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Most kills in a match: 34 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 162 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage50
52% better than 58%
0.73 better than 62%
80.8 better than 66%
1.05–
46% of 191 duels better than 33%
42% of 24 situations better than 61%
Dust 236
44% better than 30%
0.70 level
76.8 better than 44%
1.14–
49% of 115 duels level
54% of 13 situations better than 86%
Inferno22
50% better than 53%
0.72 better than 69%
79.0 better than 63%
0.45–
43% of 76 duels better than 22%
20% of 15 situations better than 14%
Anubis20
55% better than 68%
0.73 better than 61%
83.7 better than 76%
1.30–
43% of 72 duels better than 17%
36% of 11 situations level
Nuke13
46% –
0.61 –
73.3 –
-
42% of 38 duels –
33% of 9 situations –
Ancient12
42% –
0.69 –
74.7 –
-
51% of 41 duels –
0% of 1 situations –
Cache8
63% –
0.75 –
78.4 –
-
39% of 31 duels –
50% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How adri_almidal plays

Across 162 matches adri_almidal averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.9; the rating across the 7 rated matches is 1.09. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 5. On average 15.7 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 20 matches. In 162 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. adri_almidal loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−196 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+149 ELO, win rate 67%). Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 41%, ELO balance −166.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.