377btw

Madagascar
Streamer Player
320 matches tracked 17 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 79
2,201
30-day peak: 2,201
Rank EU
#141,641
Madagascar #122 in Madagascar

How does 377btw play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 79.4 from 320 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 20%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 320 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (284 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 49%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 6 in 320 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.3%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 21%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 3 aces in 284 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

31% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 48%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 79.5, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,201
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.69. Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 320 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −228 ELO
60 matches · 42% win rate
On Mirage −106 ELO
124 matches · 46% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −334 ELO, win rate 37%
On Sundays −108 ELO, win rate 41%

377btw loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −228 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 320 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage124
46% better than 29%
0.67 better than 17%
76.0 better than 25%
0.92 better than 15%
49% of 641 duels better than 37%
36% of 67 situations better than 46%
Dust 266
52% better than 55%
0.67 better than 17%
77.7 better than 34%
0.94 better than 19%
44% of 255 duels better than 15%
47% of 45 situations better than 76%
Anubis43
49% better than 41%
0.70 better than 29%
81.0 right on the average
0.97 better than 27%
54% of 186 duels better than 65%
55% of 22 situations better than 84%
Ancient42
62% better than 81%
0.73 better than 40%
83.4 better than 60%
1.00 better than 38%
48% of 219 duels better than 28%
41% of 27 situations better than 58%
Nuke19
58% better than 59%
0.80 better than 64%
92.3 better than 88%
1.12 better than 66%
53% of 95 duels right on the average
33% of 12 situations better than 34%
Inferno15
33% better than 7%
0.68 better than 19%
78.9 better than 35%
0.91 better than 11%
54% of 78 duels better than 63%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Cache9
33% -
0.68 -
79.3 -
0.96-
55% of 38 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 377btw plays

Across 320 matches 377btw averages K/R 0.69, ADR 79.4 and a rating of 0.96. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.4%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 62% win rate in 42 matches. In 92 of 320 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 144 it was below 0.90. In 284 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.97. 377btw loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−228 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+347 ELO, win rate 67%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +347 ELO. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 79.5, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,201. Last 30 days: 17 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −19.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.