1k1borg1

Russia
Streamer
310 matches tracked 118 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does 1k1borg1 play?

Rating 0.87 (from 171 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.1 from 310 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3% on level 8
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 45%
Rating spread from 171 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 39%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (171 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 18%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 9%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−9 pp better than 7%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+5 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 35%
K/D 0.93−0.07 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 310 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.1%−2.0 pp better than 6%
Rounds with 3K 2.8%−1.1 pp better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 3 aces in 171 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 38%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 better than 42%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 better than 49%
Rounds with a death 75%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −5.4, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −120

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.97. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 310 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −281 ELO
56 matches · 43% wins
On Mirage −185 ELO
78 matches · 46% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −78 ELO, win rate 42%
On Mondays −245 ELO, win rate 38%

1k1borg1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −281 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 49 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 310 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
46% better than 31%
0.66 better than 17%
73.4 better than 17%
0.80 better than 1%
38% of 187 duels better than 2%
30% of 27 situations better than 28%
Ancient73
56% better than 67%
0.76 better than 67%
82.4 better than 62%
0.93 better than 22%
51% of 187 duels better than 54%
33% of 24 situations better than 37%
Anubis62
50% level
0.71 better than 37%
78.9 better than 41%
0.90 better than 12%
45% of 120 duels better than 21%
44% of 18 situations better than 64%
Dust 256
43% better than 24%
0.67 better than 23%
72.7 better than 14%
0.90 better than 14%
43% of 110 duels better than 13%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Nuke19
58% better than 59%
0.67 better than 16%
69.8 better than 7%
0.80-
47% of 64 duels better than 24%
80% of 5 situations better than 99%
Inferno15
47% better than 31%
0.69 better than 36%
80.7 better than 60%
0.89-
51% of 39 duels level
100% of 1 situations better than 99%
Overpass4
50% -
0.72 -
81.3 -
-
-
-
Cache3
33% -
0.87 -
97.3 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1k1borg1 plays

Across 310 matches 1k1borg1 averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.1; the rating across the 171 rated matches is 0.87. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 52%. That is better than 76% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.87. That is better than only 3% of players on level 8. On average 15.4 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 58% win rate in 19 matches. In 38 of 171 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (22%), in 94 it was below 0.90. In 171 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.93. 1k1borg1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−281 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Ancient (+298 ELO, win rate 56%). Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −5.4, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −120. Last 30 days: 118 matches, win rate 53%, ELO balance +181.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.