1chibansad

South Korea
Streamer
151 matches tracked 14 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 39
1,237
30-day peak: 1,322
Rank SEA
#36,599
South Korea #1,671 in South Korea

How does 1chibansad play?

Rating 1.05 (from 131 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.7 from 151 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 32% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (95 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so well above the average (49%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp · Ø 38% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 56%+11 pp · Ø 45% better than 94%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 32%
K/D 1.04+0.07 · Ø 0.97 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.1).

2K rounds 13.9%+1.1 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 77%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.5 · Ø 2.1 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 1 ace in 95 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 9%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 15%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.15 · Ø 0.26 better than 84%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +55
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 76.8
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Mar to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.71. Right on the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 151 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −174 ELO
45 matches · 40% win rate
In match 1 of the day −99 ELO
60 matches · 42% win rate
On Saturdays −158 ELO, win rate 27%

1chibansad loses the most ELO on Mirage: −174 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.66 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 151 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage45
40% better than 16%
0.75 better than 69%
80.3 better than 60%
1.04 better than 69%
58% of 179 duels better than 90%
32% of 22 situations better than 34%
Ancient30
63% better than 87%
0.81 better than 88%
85.4 better than 80%
1.17 better than 95%
54% of 116 duels better than 77%
41% of 22 situations better than 61%
Dust 229
41% better than 23%
0.70 better than 44%
75.7 better than 33%
0.93 better than 29%
49% of 91 duels right on the average
25% of 8 situations better than 20%
Anubis26
50% better than 47%
0.79 better than 84%
81.9 better than 68%
1.11 better than 87%
55% of 105 duels better than 77%
28% of 18 situations better than 25%
Nuke10
60% -
0.77 -
84.0 -
1.03-
52% of 27 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Inferno9
56% -
0.53 -
62.4 -
0.79-
53% of 47 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1chibansad plays

Across 151 matches 1chibansad averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.7; the rating across the 131 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 94% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 9% of level 6 players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 30 matches. In 51 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 95 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.14. 1chibansad loses the most ELO on Mirage (−174 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Ancient (+224 ELO, win rate 63%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 57% win rate, +149 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +55. Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 76.8. Last 30 days: 14 matches, win rate 36%, net ELO −59.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.