y4nsjs

JP
Streamer
586 matches tracked 138 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does y4nsjs play?

Rating 0.94 (from 374 matches) K/R 0.63 ADR 68.7 from 586 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 18% on level 9
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 54%
Rating spread from 375 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (375 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 8%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+5 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp level
K/D 0.94−0.07 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 4 in 586 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 10.7%−2.4 pp better than 3%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.1 pp better than 8%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 51x 4K, 4 aces in 375 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 57%
Utility damage per round 3.3−1.0 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.10 better than 22%
Rounds with a death 67%−5 pp better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +277
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, ADR −9.8

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.60 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 586 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −508 ELO
175 matches · 44% wins
On Dust 2 −113 ELO
117 matches · 47% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −440 ELO, win rate 39%
On Thursdays −267 ELO, win rate 43%

y4nsjs loses the most ELO on Mirage: −508 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 500 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Dust 2
  3. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 54 · Ancient
  5. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 586 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage175
44% better than 27%
0.63 better than 9%
70.5 better than 8%
0.87 better than 8%
41% of 575 duels better than 6%
35% of 94 situations better than 42%
Dust 2117
47% better than 35%
0.69 better than 30%
73.6 better than 17%
0.96 better than 29%
48% of 426 duels better than 35%
34% of 65 situations better than 41%
Anubis109
58% better than 70%
0.70 better than 31%
75.1 better than 18%
0.95 better than 24%
46% of 443 duels better than 21%
41% of 81 situations better than 60%
Ancient104
50% better than 43%
0.72 better than 42%
79.4 better than 42%
0.97 better than 34%
46% of 469 duels better than 21%
40% of 60 situations better than 59%
Nuke60
47% better than 22%
0.73 better than 39%
75.4 better than 22%
1.02 better than 42%
54% of 211 duels better than 62%
45% of 47 situations better than 69%
Inferno13
54% -
0.65 -
71.5 -
0.94-
48% of 40 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.50 -
52.5 -
0.73-
17% of 12 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.60 -
64.7 -
0.77-
22% of 9 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How y4nsjs plays

Across 586 matches y4nsjs averages K/R 0.63 and ADR 68.7; the rating across the 374 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 67%, where lower is better. That is better than 96% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 68.7. That is better than only 2% of players on level 9. On average 14.8 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 109 matches. In 101 of 375 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 174 it was below 0.90. In 375 matches with detailed stats: 51 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.98. y4nsjs loses the most ELO on Mirage (−508 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Anubis (+608 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +277. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, ADR −9.8. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 138 matches, win rate 46%, ELO balance −119.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.