y4333z142

Russia
Player
507 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days

How does y4333z142 play?

Rating 1.11 (from 457 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 80.3 from 507 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 457 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (292 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,561 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

48% headshots and so clearly below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 77%
K/D 1.12+0.07 · Ø 1.05 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 9 in 507 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 45%
3K rounds 4.3%0.0 pp · Ø 4.3% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 62%
4Ks and aces 57x 4K, 7 aces in 292 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so clearly below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 20%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.03 · Ø 0.32 better than 46%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +271
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 80.8, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.76. Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 507 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −184 ELO
93 matches · 47% win rate
On Anubis −33 ELO
96 matches · 52% win rate
With shad0www- on the team no ELO value
54 matches · 41% win rate

y4333z142 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −184 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.53 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 500 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 53 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 507 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage208
55% better than 58%
0.78 better than 61%
82.5 better than 52%
1.13 better than 73%
56% of 825 duels better than 72%
34% of 105 situations better than 37%
Anubis96
52% better than 42%
0.76 better than 55%
78.6 better than 33%
1.11 better than 69%
54% of 373 duels better than 61%
43% of 61 situations better than 62%
Dust 293
47% better than 27%
0.75 right on the average
78.3 better than 32%
1.13 better than 71%
55% of 311 duels better than 67%
44% of 45 situations better than 66%
Ancient52
56% better than 58%
0.76 right on the average
82.3 better than 50%
1.09 better than 62%
56% of 245 duels better than 71%
42% of 26 situations better than 60%
Nuke34
59% better than 59%
0.71 better than 24%
76.6 better than 21%
1.03 better than 35%
51% of 127 duels better than 39%
18% of 17 situations better than 9%
Inferno15
47% better than 18%
0.73 better than 29%
77.9 better than 20%
1.02 better than 23%
51% of 65 duels better than 30%
29% of 14 situations better than 26%
Cache7
43% -
0.72 -
74.3 -
1.04-
52% of 27 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How y4333z142 plays

Across 507 matches y4333z142 averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 80.3; the rating across the 457 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 81% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 34 matches. In 220 of 457 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 130 it was below 0.90. In 292 matches with detailed stats: 57 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.17. y4333z142 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−184 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Mirage (+445 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +131 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +271. Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 80.8, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +197.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.