whycrywalker

KR
Streamer
123 matches tracked 22 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does whycrywalker play?

Rating 1.09 (from 30 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 83.4 from 123 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 30 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 30% normal 0.90 to 1.09 3% weak 0.75 to 0.89 27% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 24%−15 pp better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 57%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 1.11+0.08 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.0%+1.7 pp better than 82%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.1 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.09 better than 24%
Rounds with a death 71%−1.0 pp better than 54%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 83.4
▼ Got worse
Win rate −29 pp, ELO −457

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 123 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −216 ELO
47 matches · 45% wins
On Dust 2 −88 ELO
31 matches · 55% wins

whycrywalker loses the most ELO on Mirage: −216 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.64 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 123 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
45% better than 24%
0.81 better than 77%
86.5 better than 76%
1.22–
51% of 176 duels better than 47%
22% of 32 situations better than 11%
Dust 231
55% better than 59%
0.79 better than 72%
85.0 better than 70%
1.14–
56% of 135 duels better than 74%
47% of 15 situations better than 74%
Anubis17
35% better than 7%
0.74 better than 45%
78.6 better than 35%
0.85–
52% of 46 duels level
22% of 9 situations better than 13%
Nuke12
58% –
0.75 –
76.9 –
1.02–
44% of 41 duels –
33% of 9 situations –
Ancient10
50% –
0.77 –
80.2 –
0.80–
43% of 40 duels –
14% of 7 situations –
Inferno5
40% –
0.79 –
84.4 –
-
65% of 17 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How whycrywalker plays

Across 123 matches whycrywalker averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 83.4; the rating across the 30 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%. That is better than 93% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 24%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 10. On average 17.3 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 17 of 30 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. whycrywalker loses the most ELO on Mirage (−216 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −29 pp, ELO −457. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 83.4. Last 30 days: 22 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance −51.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.