Vertex1337

Vertex1337

Germany
Streamer

1,412 followers 3 streams in 30 days 7 avg. viewers last live on Oct 17, 2026

366 matches tracked 161 matches in 30 days

How does Vertex1337 play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.76 ADR 85.8 from 366 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 44%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 366 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (296 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 83%
K/D 0.97−0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 30%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 3 in 366 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.6% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 65%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 62x 4K, 6 aces in 296 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−2 pp · Ø 36% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 5.8+1.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.18 · Ø 0.29 better than 89%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, ADR +6.5
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 53%, Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
ELO −327

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.73). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 366 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −532 ELO
133 matches · 44% win rate
In match 1 of the day −441 ELO
85 matches · 42% win rate
On Ancient −171 ELO
84 matches · 48% win rate

Vertex1337 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −532 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 54 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 366 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2133
44% better than 23%
0.76 better than 62%
85.5 better than 74%
1.00 better than 39%
55% of 793 duels better than 73%
37% of 59 situations better than 47%
Ancient84
48% better than 35%
0.74 right on the average
84.9 better than 69%
0.98 better than 33%
53% of 366 duels better than 62%
28% of 32 situations better than 23%
Inferno56
61% better than 74%
0.76 better than 60%
90.3 better than 85%
1.01 better than 39%
58% of 313 duels better than 79%
43% of 23 situations better than 66%
Nuke37
46% better than 18%
0.76 better than 55%
83.3 better than 57%
1.01 better than 41%
55% of 165 duels better than 63%
35% of 23 situations better than 43%
Cache29
48% -
0.80 -
84.5 -
1.11-
56% of 158 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Mirage18
50% better than 45%
0.76 better than 63%
86.1 better than 78%
1.01 better than 46%
48% of 98 duels better than 34%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Anubis7
43% -
0.78 -
86.8 -
1.00-
41% of 49 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Vertex1337 plays

Across 366 matches Vertex1337 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 85.8 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 78%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 61% win rate in 56 matches. In 130 of 366 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 135 it was below 0.90. In 296 matches with detailed stats: 62 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. Vertex1337 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−532 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Inferno (+314 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, ADR +6.5. Got weaker: ELO −327. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 53%, Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 161 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +61.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.