stetscs

stetscs

XK
Premium Streamer

LIVE 1 watching now60 followers 35 streams in 30 days 7 avg. viewers

375 matches tracked 72 matches in 30 days

How does stetscs play?

Rating 1.03 (from 217 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.2 from 375 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 46%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 217 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (163 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 28%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 55%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+6 pp · Ø 20% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 68%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.07+0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 375 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.3% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 12.3%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 20%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 1 ace in 163 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.14 · Ø 0.30 better than 85%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 87%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +237
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −4.3

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.76). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 375 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −217 ELO
29 matches · 38% win rate
In match 4 of the day −187 ELO
49 matches · 41% win rate
On Tuesdays −295 ELO, win rate 38%

stetscs loses the most ELO on Inferno: −217 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 375 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage114
51% better than 46%
0.70 better than 29%
76.3 better than 26%
0.97 better than 27%
48% of 222 duels better than 32%
40% of 43 situations better than 53%
Ancient92
58% better than 72%
0.75 right on the average
77.9 better than 30%
1.08 better than 66%
54% of 169 duels better than 63%
37% of 49 situations better than 46%
Anubis71
46% better than 27%
0.74 right on the average
79.6 better than 42%
1.05 better than 54%
55% of 184 duels better than 67%
45% of 29 situations better than 67%
Dust 229
45% better than 28%
0.67 better than 19%
73.0 better than 14%
1.02 better than 45%
38% of 55 duels better than 3%
40% of 10 situations better than 55%
Inferno29
38% better than 8%
0.71 better than 35%
77.3 better than 25%
1.09 better than 63%
57% of 95 duels better than 71%
25% of 12 situations better than 21%
Nuke19
53% better than 43%
0.66 better than 12%
74.1 better than 17%
1.00-
51% of 37 duels better than 40%
50% of 8 situations better than 77%
Cache14
57% -
0.76 -
77.2 -
1.04-
50% of 40 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Overpass7
29% -
0.88 -
83.2 -
1.28-
0% of 1 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How stetscs plays

Across 375 matches stetscs averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.2; the rating across the 217 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 87% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 92 matches. In 81 of 217 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 69 it was below 0.90. In 163 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.11. stetscs loses the most ELO on Inferno (−217 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+390 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +390 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +237. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −4.3. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 72 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +235.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.