zoood1e

Russia
On FACEIT since 2025 118 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zoood1e play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.66 ADR 72.1 from 118 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 16%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 47%
Rating distribution from 118 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp · Ø 40% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 36%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 59%+10 pp · Ø 49% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 42%
K/D 0.93−0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 118 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.4% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 29%
3K rounds 2.4%−1.5 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 2%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 0 aces in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 71% of rounds and so slightly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−2 pp · Ø 36% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.05 · Ø 0.28 better than 65%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.13, ADR −6.5, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −230

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.59
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 118 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −54 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
On Mirage −12 ELO
35 matches · 43% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −27 ELO, win rate 28%
On Sundays −27 ELO, win rate 35%

zoood1e loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −54 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 118 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 235
37% better than 10%
0.63 better than 9%
66.5 better than 3%
0.88 better than 9%
43% of 148 duels better than 14%
18% of 33 situations better than 7%
Mirage35
43% better than 24%
0.70 better than 37%
76.3 better than 33%
0.98 better than 40%
51% of 172 duels better than 55%
33% of 24 situations better than 39%
Ancient14
64% -
0.62 -
71.4 -
0.85-
36% of 61 duels -
64% of 11 situations -
Inferno14
71% -
0.69 -
75.1 -
0.99-
52% of 64 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Nuke14
50% -
0.69 -
71.0 -
0.96-
41% of 61 duels -
20% of 10 situations -
Anubis5
60% -
0.65 -
77.5 -
0.90-
56% of 27 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zoood1e plays

Across 118 matches zoood1e averages K/R 0.66, ADR 72.1 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 95% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.4%, better than only 2% of level 9 players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 29 of 118 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 62 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.03. zoood1e loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−54 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.13, ADR −6.5, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −230. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 27%, net ELO −27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.