zanuda

Russia
170 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zanuda play?

Rating 0.90 (from 140 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 78.8 from 170 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 9%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 140 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 34%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (103 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 21%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 12%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.89 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 41%−6 pp · Ø 47% better than 19%
AWP share of kills 0%−10 pp · Ø 10% better than 2%
K/D 0.89−0.12 · Ø 1.01 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 1.9
Knife kills 1 in 170 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.3%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 8%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 41%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 3 aces in 103 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 6.4+2.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 84%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 21%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.90, ADR at 79.3, Win rate at 56%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.68). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 170 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −59 ELO
28 matches · 50% win rate
On Dust 2 −28 ELO
52 matches · 62% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −5 ELO, win rate 36%

zanuda loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −59 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 170 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 252
62% better than 87%
0.69 better than 32%
82.3 better than 65%
0.95 better than 30%
50% of 174 duels better than 47%
44% of 18 situations better than 73%
Mirage49
57% better than 74%
0.62 better than 7%
73.0 better than 17%
0.86 better than 8%
38% of 143 duels better than 2%
56% of 16 situations better than 90%
Ancient23
35% better than 7%
0.64 better than 10%
78.6 better than 35%
0.86 better than 7%
38% of 81 duels better than 2%
27% of 11 situations better than 24%
Anubis21
76% better than 99%
0.67 better than 22%
84.2 better than 74%
0.88 better than 12%
53% of 90 duels better than 65%
25% of 12 situations better than 21%
Inferno12
42% -
0.77 -
83.8 -
1.03-
47% of 36 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke9
44% -
0.63 -
68.4 -
0.78-
32% of 25 duels -
33% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zanuda plays

Across 170 matches zanuda averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 78.8; the rating across the 140 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.4, better than 90% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.90, better than only 9% of level 8 players. Averages 14.4 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 76% win rate in 21 matches. In 35 of 140 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 103 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.94. zanuda loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−59 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Anubis (+57 ELO, win rate 76%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 66% win rate, +53 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.90, ADR at 79.3, Win rate at 56%. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO −10.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.